Guess Who This Is

People Born in the Year 1451 (1 found): Names Only

Christopher Columbus

Real/Birth Name:
Cristóbal Colón
Also Known As:
Christoffa Corombo
Cristoforo Colombo
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age:
55 or 56
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Famed for exploration of the New World beginning in 1492. Accused of using torture, arrested.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 13,558 famous people, 1,712 rappers.
Copyright © 2003-2018 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved