Category Search - killed by police

(7 found)

Steve Biko
activist, killed by police

Real/Birth Name:
Stephen Bantu Biko
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
30
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Sagittarius ♐ - the Archer or Centaur - people born November 23 through December 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Political activist against apartheid. Founded the Black Consciousness Movement. Died of police brutality.

Billy the Kid
criminal, gunfighter, killed by police

Real/Birth Name:
William H. Bonney
Also Known As:
Henry McCarty
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
21
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Sagittarius ♐ - the Archer or Centaur - people born November 23 through December 22

Brief Facts:

Birth date is uncertain. Doubt also about his real name. Killed 21 people by the time he was 21 years old. Killed by Pat Garrett.

Hi Bithorn
baseball, manager, killed by police

Real/Birth Name:
Hiram Gabriel Bithorn
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
35
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Pisces ♓ - the Fish - people born February 20 through March 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Right-handed pitcher who became the first baseball player from Puerto Rico in Major League Baseball. Teams Chicago Cubs, Chicago White Sox. Shot by a policeman in Mexico.

Mark Everett
actor, criminal, killed by police

Real/Birth Name:
Manuel Benitez
Also Known As:
Mike Evers
Manuel Velasco
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
39
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Libra ♎ - the Scales - people born September 24 through October 23
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Former child actor in movies Be Somebody... or Be Somebody's Fool!, Pee Wee's Big Adventure, Stand and Deliver. Subject of TV show America's Most Wanted. Wanted for the bludgeoning murder of his girlfriend in 2004. He was shot and killed by police officers responding to a hostage situation in which his son was injured.

Pretty Boy Floyd
criminal, killed by police

Real/Birth Name:
Charles Arthur Floyd
Nickname(s):
Pretty Boy
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
30
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aquarius ♒ - the Water-Carrier - people born January 21 through February 19
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Depression-era bank robber. Killed by FBI agents.

The Saint
rapper, killed by police

Real/Birth Name:
Freddie Latrice Wilson
Nickname(s):
Latee
La
LA
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age:
34 or 35

Brief Facts:

Chicago West Side aspiring rapper, uarmed, shot 18 times and killed by Chicago police. Age 34. Chicago paid a settlement of 4.5 million dolllars.

Trajik
rapper, accused, killed by police

Real/Birth Name:
Amir Rashid Crump
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
21
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Cancer ♋ - the Crab - people born June 22 through July 22

Brief Facts:

Gangsta rap duo group Desert MOBB from Las Vegas, Nevada. Police say he posed with an assault rifle on the cover of the duo's 2005 debut album, the same rifle he fired on police when they arrived on a call of a domestic dispute. He was killed in the firefight after a policeman was killed by that rifle.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of famous people and brief data about them.
NO cookies, NO login, NO advertisements
Copyright © 2003-2021 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved