Guess Who This Is

People, by Categories: nurse

8 found.

Shareable Link
nurse

Clara Barton

Real/Birth Name:
Clarissa Harlowe Barton
Also Known As:
Clarissa Harlow Barton
Clarissa Harlowe Barton
Nickname(s):
Angel of the Battlefield
Gender:
Female
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
90
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Capricorn ♑ - the Sea-Goat - people born December 23 through January 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Both middle names are cited. Founded American Red Cross. National Women's Hall of Fame 1973. Health Care Hall of Fame 1993. New Jersey Hall of Fame 2008.

Bonnie Hunt

Real/Birth Name:
Bonnie Lynn Hunt
Gender:
Female
Birth Date:
Age today:
57
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Virgo ♍ - the Virgin - people born August 22 through September 23
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Cartoons (movies) A Bug's Life, Monsters, Inc.. Movies Return to Me, Beethoven, Jerry Maguire, Jumanji. TV series The Bonnie Hunt Show, Life with Bonnie

Naomi Judd

Real/Birth Name:
Diana Ellen Judd
Gender:
Female
Birth Date:
Age today:
72
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Capricorn ♑ - the Sea-Goat - people born December 23 through January 20
Birth Place:

Relationships:

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Albums of The Judds. Song Mama He's Crazy. Career suspended due to Hepatitis C. Kentucky Music Hall of Fame 2006.

Mary Patricia McCartney

Real/Birth Name:
Mary Patricia Mohin
Gender:
Female
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
47, 32 days after her birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Libra ♎ - the Scales - people born September 24 through October 23
Birth Place:

Relationships:

grandmother of
wife of
Jim McCartney, until she died.
Younger than Jim McCartney by 7 years.
mother of
mother of
grandmother of

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Mother of Paul McCartney. A midwife.

Yetunde Price

Real/Birth Name:
Yetunde Hawanya Tara Price
Nickname(s):
Tunde
Gender:
Female
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
31
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Leo ♌ - the Lion - people born July 23 through August 21

Relationships:

daughter of
half-sister of
Older than Serena Williams by 9 years.
half-sister of
Older than Venus Williams by 7 years.
daughter of

Ancestors:

Brief Facts:

Shot while sitting in a vehicle in front of a suspected drug house. Beauty consultant.

Robin Quivers

Real/Birth Name:
Robin Ophelia Quivers
Gender:
Female
Birth Date:
Age today:
66
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Leo ♌ - the Lion - people born July 23 through August 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Co-host of the radio program The Howard Stern Show. National Radio Hall of Fame 2017.

Martha Raye

Real/Birth Name:
Margaret Teresa Yvonne O'Reed
Nickname(s):
Colonel Maggie
Gender:
Female
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
78
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Virgo ♍ - the Virgin - people born August 22 through September 23
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

TV show The Martha Raye Show. Was a nurse. Buried at the Special Forces cemetery at Fort Bragg, North Carolina. Presidential Medal of Freedom 1993. Hollywood Walk of Fame: A star at 6251 Hollywood Boulevard for contributions to the motion picture industry.
See the page at Hollywood Walk of Fame for more information.
A star at 6547 Hollywood Boulevard for contributions to the television industry.
See the page at Hollywood Walk of Fame for more information.

Debbie Rowe

Real/Birth Name:
Deborah Jeanne Rowe
Also Known As:
Deborah Rowe Jackson
Gender:
Female
Birth Date:
Age today:
59, 16 days before her 60th birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Sagittarius ♐ - the Archer or Centaur - people born November 23 through December 22

Relationships:

ex-wife of
Younger than Michael Jackson by less than 1 year.
mother of
mother of

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Dermatologist's nurse. Mother of two with Michael Jackson - gave up parental rights to him. Later sued for renewal of rights, the suit was settled.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 13,584 famous people, 1,723 rappers.
Copyright © 2003-2018 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved