Guess Who This Is

People from Chihuahua, Mexico:

More Birth Place Choices

Anthony Quinn

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Anthony Rudolph Oaxaca Quinn
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
86
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Taurus - the Bull - people born April 21 through May 21
Birth Place:

Relationships:

father of
father of

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Movies:Son of an Irish father and Mexican mother.
Hollywood Walk of Fame:
A star at 6251 Hollywood Boulevard for contributions to the motion picture industry.

George W. Romney

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
George Wilcken Romney
Also Known As:
George Romney
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
88, 18 days after his birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Cancer - the Crab - people born June 22 through July 22
Birth Place:

Relationships:

father of

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Born in a Mormon colony in Mexico to US citizen parents. Fled to US as a child. Attended several colleges, but graduated from none. Chairman and president of American Motors Corporation from 1954 to 1962. Elected 43rd Governor of Michigan from 1963 to 1969. Established the first Michigan state income tax. Was a candidate for the Republican nomination for president of the United States in 1968 against Nixon. The US Secretary of Housing and Urban Development from 1969 to 1973. Advocate for public service.

Gilbert Roland

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Luis Antonio Dámaso de Alonso
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
88
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Sagittarius - the Archer or Centaur - people born November 23 through December 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Movies:Silent films also.
Texas Film Hall of Fame 2002.
Hollywood Walk of Fame:
A star at 6730 Hollywood Boulevard for contributions to the motion picture industry.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 12,220 famous people, 1,614 rappers.
Copyright © 2003-2017 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved