Guess Who This Is

People from West Yorkshire, England:

More Birth Place Choices

Anne Brontė

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Anne Brontė
Also Known As:
Anne Bronte
Acton Bell
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
29
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Capricorn - the Sea-Goat - people born December 23 through January 20
Birth Place:

Relationships:

younger sister of
Younger than Charlotte Brontė by 3 years.
younger sister of
Younger than Emily Brontė by 1 year.

Brief Facts:

Novels:Published poems as Acton Bell with her sisters.
Died of tuberculosis at age 29.

Charlotte Brontė

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Charlotte Brontė
Also Known As:
Charlotte Bronte
Currer Bell
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
38, 21 days before her 39th birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Taurus - the Bull - people born April 21 through May 21
Birth Place:

Relationships:

older sister of
Older than Anne Brontė by 3 years.
older sister of
Older than Emily Brontė by 2 years.

Brief Facts:

Wrote novel:Used pen name Currer Bell as a poet because women in early 19th century often used men's names.

Emily Brontė

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Emily Jane Brontė
Also Known As:
Emily Bronte
Ellis Bell
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
30
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Leo - the Lion - people born July 23 through August 21
Birth Place:

Relationships:

older sister of
Older than Anne Brontė by 1 year.
younger sister of
Younger than Charlotte Brontė by 2 years.

Brief Facts:

Novel:Published poems with her sisters as Ellis Bell.
Died of tuberculosis at age 30.

Zayn Malik

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Zain Javadd Malik
Birth Date:
Age today:
25
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Capricorn - the Sea-Goat - people born December 23 through January 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Band:Songs:

Ed Sheeran

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Edward Christopher Sheeran
Birth Date:
Age today:
27
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aquarius - the Water-Carrier - people born January 21 through February 19
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Singer, songwriter, guitarist.
Songs:MBE June 2017 for services to music and charity.

Malcolm McDowell

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Malcolm John Taylor
Nickname(s):
Mick
Birth Date:
Age today:
74
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Gemini - the Twins - people born May 22 through June 21
Birth Place:

Relationships:

father of
ex-husband of
Older than Mary Steenburgen by 9 years.

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Movies:TV series: Hollywood Walk of Fame:
A star at 6714 Hollywood Boulevard for contributions to the motion picture industry; ceremony: 16 March 2012.
See the page at Hollywood Walk of Fame for more information.

Melanie Brown

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Melanie Janine Brown
Also Known As:
Scary Spice
Mel B
Mel G
Melanie Gulzar
Nickname(s):
Mel B
Birth Date:
Age today:
42
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Gemini - the Twins - people born May 22 through June 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Group:Song:Movie:Judge on TV series:

Michael Middleton

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Michael Francis Middleton
Birth Date:
Age today:
68
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Cancer - the Crab - people born June 22 through July 22
Birth Place:

Relationships:

father of
father of
father of
grandfather of
grandfather of

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Founded a company selling party supplies.

Royston Langdon

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Royston William Langdon
Nickname(s):
Roy
Birth Date:
Age today:
45, 9 days before his 46th birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Taurus - the Bull - people born April 21 through May 21
Birth Place:

Relationships:

ex-husband of
Older than Liv Tyler by 5 years.

Brief Facts:

Bass guitar.
Group:Album:

Tom Wilkinson

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Thomas Geoffrey Wilkinson
Birth Date:
Age today:
70
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aquarius - the Water-Carrier - people born January 21 through February 19
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

TV miniseries:Movies:

Walter Meanwell

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Walter E. Meanwell
Nickname(s):
Doc
Little Doc
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
69
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aquarius - the Water-Carrier - people born January 21 through February 19
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Coach, teams:Madison Sports Hall of Fame 1963.
Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame 1959.
National Collegiate Basketball Hall of Fame 2006.
University of Wisconsin Athletic Hall of Fame 1991.
Wisconsin Athletic Hall of Fame 1954.

Patrick Stewart

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Patrick Hewes Stewart
Also Known As:
Sir Patrick Stewart
Birth Date:
Age today:
77
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Cancer - the Crab - people born June 22 through July 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

TV series:Movies:Awarded OBE 2001.
Knighted 2010.
Hollywood Walk of Fame:
A star at 7021 Hollywood Boulevard for live performance or theater; ceremony: 16 December 1996.
See the page at Hollywood Walk of Fame for more information.

Mike Tindall

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Michael James Tindall
Birth Date:
Age today:
39
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Libra - the Scales - people born September 24 through October 23
Birth Place:

Relationships:

father of
husband of
Older than Zara Phillips by 2 years.

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Rugby, outside centre for team:
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 13,156 famous people, 1,630 rappers.
Copyright © 2003-2018 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved