Guess Who This Is

People from Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk, England:

More Birth Place Choices

Peter Hall

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Peter Reginald Frederick Hall
Also Known As:
Sir Peter Hall
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
86
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Scorpio - the Scorpion - people born October 24 through November 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Founded the Royal Shakespeare Company and built an international reputation in theatre, opera, film and television.
Broadway play:CBE in 1963 and knighted in 1977 for his services to the theatre.
Theater Hall of Fame 2005.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 12,343 famous people, 1,618 rappers.
Copyright © 2003-2017 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved