Guess Who This Is

People from Edmonton, Alberta, Canada:

More Birth Place Choices

Gordon R. Dickson

Real/Birth Name:
Gordon Rupert Dickson
Nickname(s):
Gordie
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
77
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Scorpio ♏ - the Scorpion - people born October 24 through November 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Science fiction and fantasy fiction writer. Famed for his Dorsai (Childe Cycle) and Dragon Knight novels. Winner of 3 Hugo Awards and 1 Nebula Award. Science Fiction and Fantasy Hall of Fame 2000.

Jacqueline Hennessy

Real/Birth Name:
Jacqueline Hennessy
Also Known As:
Jackie Hennessy
Nickname(s):
Jacq
Gender:
Female
Birth Date:
Age today:
49, 9 days before her 50th birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Sagittarius ♐ - the Archer or Centaur - people born November 23 through December 22
Birth Place:

Relationships:

twin sister of
The same age as Jill Hennessy.

Brief Facts:

Movies The Acting Class, Dead Ringers

Jill Hennessy

Real/Birth Name:
Jillian Hennessy
Also Known As:
Jillian Hennessy
Gender:
Female
Birth Date:
Age today:
49, 9 days before her 50th birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Sagittarius ♐ - the Archer or Centaur - people born November 23 through December 22
Birth Place:

Relationships:

twin sister of
The same age as Jacqueline Hennessy.

Brief Facts:

TV series Crossing Jordan, Law & Order. Movies Pipe Drean, Acting Class, Dead Ringers. Canada's Walk of Fame 2007.

Michael J. Fox

Real/Birth Name:
Michael Andrew Fox
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Age today:
57
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Gemini ♊ - the Twins - people born May 22 through June 21
Birth Place:

Relationships:

husband of
Younger than Tracy Pollan by less than 1 year.

Brief Facts:

Height 5′ 5″. Diagnosed with Parkinson's disease at age 29. Established a charity foundation to raise money for research and aid. Holds dual Canadian-US citizenship. Movies Back to the Future, Back to the Future Part II, Back to the Future Part III, Mars Attacks!, The Secret of My Success, Bright Lights, Big City, Casualties of War, The American President, Doc Hollywood. TV series Family Ties, Spin City, The Good Wife, The Michael J. Fox Show. Canada's Walk of Fame 2000. Broadcasting & Cable Hall of Fame. Hollywood Walk of Fame: A star at 7021 Hollywood Boulevard for contributions to the motion picture industry; ceremony: 16 December 2002.
See the page at Hollywood Walk of Fame for more information.

Mike Comrie

Real/Birth Name:
Michael William Comrie
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Age today:
38
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Virgo ♍ - the Virgin - people born August 22 through September 23
Birth Place:

Relationships:

husband of
Older than Hilary Duff by 7 years.

Brief Facts:

Ice hockey center, teams Edmonton Oilers, Pittsburgh Penguins, Phoenix Coyotes, New York Islanders

Rae Dawn Chong

Real/Birth Name:
Rae Dawn Chong
Gender:
Female
Birth Date:
Age today:
57
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Pisces ♓ - the Fish - people born February 20 through March 20
Birth Place:

Relationships:

ex-wife of
Older than C. Thomas Howell by 5 years.
daughter of

Ancestors:

Brief Facts:

Movies Quest for Fire, The Color Purple, Time Runner. Became a naturalized United States citizen.

Red Pollard

Real/Birth Name:
John M. Pollard
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
71
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Scorpio ♏ - the Scorpion - people born October 24 through November 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Canadian thoroughbred horse racing jockey, famed for riding Seabiscuit. Portrayed by Tobey Maguire in movie Seabiscuit. Canadian Horse Racing Hall of Fame 1982.

Ruth B

Real/Birth Name:
Ruth Berhe
Gender:
Female
Birth Date:
Age today:
23
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Cancer ♋ - the Crab - people born June 22 through July 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Song Lost Boy

Tommy Chong

Real/Birth Name:
Thomas B. Kin Chong
Also Known As:
Thomas Chong
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Age today:
80
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Gemini ♊ - the Twins - people born May 22 through June 21
Birth Place:

Relationships:

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Duo Cheech & Chong. Movies Up in Smoke, Cheech and Chong's Next Movie. TV series That '70s Show
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 13,584 famous people, 1,723 rappers.
Copyright © 2003-2018 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved