Guess Who This Is

People from Fresno, California, USA:

More Birth Place Choices

Barbara Morgan

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Barbara Radding
Birth Date:
Age today:
65
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Sagittarius - the Archer or Centaur - people born November 23 through December 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Astronaut. Missions:

Carson Palmer

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Carson Hilton Palmer
Birth Date:
Age today:
37
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Capricorn - the Sea-Goat - people born December 23 through January 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Heisman Trophy 2002, team:as quarterback.
Teams: Anaheim / OC Walk of Stars:
A star for Sports fame.

Frank Chance

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Frank Leroy Chance
Nickname(s):
Husk
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
48, 6 days after his birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Virgo - the Virgin - people born August 22 through September 23
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

"Tinkers to Evers to Chance" - see:Player-manager and first baseman.
Team:National Baseball Hall of Fame 1946.
Chicagoland Sports Hall of Fame.

Ickey Woods

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Elbert L. Woods
Birth Date:
Age today:
51
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Pisces - the Fish - people born February 20 through March 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Fullback.
Team:Dances his trademark Ickey Shuffle in commercials, for GEICO and others.
UNLV Athletic Hall of Fame 1998.

James van Hoften

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
James Dougal Adrianus van Hoften
Nickname(s):
Ox
Birth Date:
Age today:
73
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Gemini - the Twins - people born May 22 through June 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Astronaut and engineer. Missions: |

Kirk Kirkorian

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Kerkor Kirkorian
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
98, 9 days after his birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Gemini - the Twins - people born May 22 through June 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Built large hotels in Las Vegas, owned the studio company MGM, became a billionaire.

Les Richter

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Leslie Alan Richter
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
79
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Scorpio - the Scorpion - people born October 24 through November 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Linebacker.
Team:College Football Hall of Fame 1982.
Cruisin' Hall of Fame 1997.
Motorsports Hall of Fame of America 2009.
Pro Football Hall of Fame 2011.
Riverside Sport Hall of Fame 2005.
Daytona Beach Stock Car Racing Hall of Fame 2007.
St. Louis Football Ring of Honor 2011.

Mike Connors

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Kreker Ohanian
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
91
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Leo - the Lion - people born July 23 through August 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

TV show:

Sam Peckinpah

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
David Samuel Peckinpah
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
59
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Pisces - the Fish - people born February 20 through March 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Movie:

Sammy Lee

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Samuel Lee
Also Known As:
Dr. Sammy Lee
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
96
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Leo - the Lion - people born July 23 through August 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

The first Asian-American to win Olympic Gold Medal 1948 as a diver. Won again, the first man to win back-to-back gold medals in Olympic platform diving, Olympic Gold Medal 1952. Of Korean ancestry. Became a doctor, served in the army in the Korean War. Coached divers at Olympic games.
United States Olympic Hall of Fame.
International Swimming Hall of Fame 1968.
Orange County Sports Hall of Fame 1984.
Anaheim / OC Walk of Stars:
A star for Sports fame; ceremony: 26 May 2009.

Tom Seaver

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
George Thomas Seaver
Nickname(s):
The Franchise
Birth Date:
Age today:
72, 27 days before his 73rd birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Scorpio - the Scorpion - people born October 24 through November 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

3 time winner.
Pitcher team:National Baseball Hall of Fame 1992.
USC Athletic Hall of Fame 1995.
Cincinnati Reds Hall of Fame 2006.
New York Mets Hall of Fame 1988.
Cy Young Award 1969.
Cy Young Award 1973.
Cy Young Award 1975.

William Saroyan

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
William Saroyan
Also Known As:
Sirak Goryan
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
72
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Virgo - the Virgin - people born August 22 through September 23
Birth Place:

Relationships:

ex-husband of
Older than Carol Grace by 16 years.
cousin of

Brief Facts:

Play:won a Pulitzer Prize.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 12,416 famous people, 1,619 rappers.
Copyright © 2003-2017 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved