People from Lafayette, Indiana, USA:

More Birth Place Choices

Axl Rose
singer, musician

Real/Birth Name:
William Bruce Rose Jr.
Also Known As:
William Bailey
W. Axl Rose
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Age today:
59
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aquarius ♒ - the Water-Carrier - people born January 21 through February 19
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Name legally changed to W. Axl Rose. Band Guns N' Roses. Albums Use Your Illusion I, Use Your Illusion II.

Halls of Fame, Awards, etc.

Rock and Roll Hall of Fame 2012 as a member of group Guns N' Roses.

Donald Williams
space, engineer, aviator

Real/Birth Name:
Donald Edward Williams
Also Known As:
Donald E. Williams
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
74, 10 days after his birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aquarius ♒ - the Water-Carrier - people born January 21 through February 19
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Astronaut, mechanical engineer, test pilot. Navy pilot in Vietnam War, 330 combat missions. 287 hours and 35 minutes in space.

Space Missions:

STS-34
Shuttle Atlantis, launched October 18, 1989

Duration: 4d 23h.
STS-51-D
Shuttle Discovery, launched April 12, 1985

Duration: 6d 23h.

Izzy Stradlin
musician

Real/Birth Name:
Jeffrey Dean Isbell
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Age today:
59, 14 days after his birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aries ♈ - the Ram - people born March 21 through April 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Guitar. Group Guns N' Roses. Albums Use Your Illusion I, Use Your Illusion II.

Halls of Fame, Awards, etc.

Rock and Roll Hall of Fame 2012 as a member of group Guns N' Roses.

Roebuck
business, famous

Real/Birth Name:
Alvah Curtis Roebuck
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
84
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Capricorn ♑ - the Sea-Goat - people born December 23 through January 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Co-founded Sears & Roebuck.

Sydney Pollack
director, actor, producer

Real/Birth Name:
Sydney Irwin Pollack
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
73
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Cancer ♋ - the Crab - people born June 22 through July 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Movies Tootsie, Out of Africa, Michael Clayton, The Way We Were.

Tammy Lynn Michaels
actor

Real/Birth Name:
Tamara Doring
Also Known As:
Tammy Lynn Doring
Gender:
Female
Birth Date:
Age today:
46
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Sagittarius ♐ - the Archer or Centaur - people born November 23 through December 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

TV series Committed, The L Word, Popular.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of famous people and brief data about them.
NO cookies, NO login, NO advertisements
Copyright © 2003-2021 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved