Guess Who This Is

People from Leeds, West Yorkshire, England:

More Birth Place Choices

Malcolm McDowell

Real/Birth Name:
Malcolm John Taylor
Nickname(s):
Mick
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Age today:
75
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Gemini ♊ - the Twins - people born May 22 through June 21
Birth Place:

Relationships:

father of
ex-husband of
Older than Mary Steenburgen by 9 years.

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Movies A Clockwork Orange, Time After Time, Bolt, Halloween, Halloween II, Star Trek: Generations, The Company. TV series Entourage, Heroes, Superman Hollywood Walk of Fame: A star at 6714 Hollywood Boulevard for contributions to the motion picture industry; ceremony: 16 March 2012.
See the page at Hollywood Walk of Fame for more information.

Melanie Brown

Real/Birth Name:
Melanie Janine Brown
Also Known As:
Scary Spice
Mel B
Mel G
Melanie Gulzar
Nickname(s):
Mel B
Gender:
Female
Birth Date:
Age today:
43
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Gemini ♊ - the Twins - people born May 22 through June 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Group Spice Girls. Song Wannabe. Movie Telling Lies. Judge on TV series The X Factor

Michael Middleton

Real/Birth Name:
Michael Francis Middleton
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Age today:
69
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Cancer ♋ - the Crab - people born June 22 through July 22
Birth Place:

Relationships:

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Founded a company selling party supplies.

Royston Langdon

Real/Birth Name:
Royston William Langdon
Nickname(s):
Roy
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Age today:
46
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Taurus ♉ - the Bull - people born April 21 through May 21
Birth Place:

Relationships:

ex-husband of
Older than Liv Tyler by 5 years.

Brief Facts:

Bass guitar. Group Spacehog. Album Resident Alien

Tom Wilkinson

Real/Birth Name:
Thomas Geoffrey Wilkinson
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Age today:
70
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aquarius ♒ - the Water-Carrier - people born January 21 through February 19
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

TV miniseries John Adams, The Kennedys. Movies The Grand Budapest Hotel, The Full Monty, Shakespeare in Love, The Patriot, In the Bedroom, The Importance of Being Earnest, Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind, Valkyrie, The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel

Walter Meanwell

Real/Birth Name:
Walter E. Meanwell
Nickname(s):
Doc
Little Doc
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
69
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aquarius ♒ - the Water-Carrier - people born January 21 through February 19
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Coach, teams University of Wisconsin, University of Missouri. Madison Sports Hall of Fame 1963. Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame 1959. National Collegiate Basketball Hall of Fame 2006. University of Wisconsin Athletic Hall of Fame 1991. Wisconsin Athletic Hall of Fame 1954.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 13,558 famous people, 1,712 rappers.
Copyright © 2003-2018 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved