Guess Who This Is

People from Muskegon, Michigan, USA:

More Birth Place Choices

Bennie Oosterbaan

Real/Birth Name:
Benjamin Oosterbaan
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
84
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aquarius ♒ - the Water-Carrier - people born January 21 through February 19
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

End. Teams University of Michigan. Coach football and basketball there. College Football Hall of Fame 1954. Michigan Sports Hall of Fame 1958. University of Michigan Athletic Hall of Honor 1978.

Bettye LaVette

Real/Birth Name:
Betty Haskins
Gender:
Female
Birth Date:
Age today:
72
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aquarius ♒ - the Water-Carrier - people born January 21 through February 19
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Soul singer, with elements of other styles. Strong tremolo in the voice. Song Let Me Down Easy. SoulMusic Hall of Fame 2014. Rhythm & Blues Hall of Fame 2016.

Bobby Grich

Real/Birth Name:
Robert Anthony Grich
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Age today:
69, 33 days before his 70th birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Capricorn ♑ - the Sea-Goat - people born December 23 through January 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Second baseman. Teams Baltimore Orioles, California Angels. Angels Hall of Fame 1988. Baltimore Orioles Hall of Fame 1998. International League Hall of Fame 2010. Orange County Sports Hall of Fame 1989.

David Leestma

Real/Birth Name:
David Leestma
Gender:
Male
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Astronaut. Missions: STS-41-G, STS-28, STS-45

Earl Morrall

Real/Birth Name:
Earl Morrall
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
79, 22 days before his 80th birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Taurus ♉ - the Bull - people born April 21 through May 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Quarterback. Teams San Francisco 49ers, Pittsburgh Steelers, Detroit Lions, New York Giants, Baltimore Colts, Miami Dolphins. Florida Sports Hall of Fame 2000. Michigan Sports Hall of Fame 1979. Dolphins Walk of Fame 2012. MSU Athletics Hall of Fame 1992.

Iggy Pop

Real/Birth Name:
James Newell Osterberg Jr.
Also Known As:
Jim Osterberg
Nickname(s):
Jim
Jimmy
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Age today:
71
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Taurus ♉ - the Bull - people born April 21 through May 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Group The Stooges, aka group Iggy and the Stooges Rock and Roll Hall of Fame 2010 as a member of The Stooges.

Jim Bakker

Real/Birth Name:
James Orsen Bakker
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Age today:
78, 20 days before his 79th birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Capricorn ♑ - the Sea-Goat - people born December 23 through January 20
Birth Place:

Relationships:

ex-husband of
Older than Tammy Faye Bakker by 2 years.

Brief Facts:

Name Bakker pronounced "Baker." He and Tammy Faye Bakker founded The PTL Club. Convicted for taking money donated. Later did TV program Jim Bakker Show

Wayne Static

Real/Birth Name:
Wayne Richard Wells
Also Known As:
The King of Evil Disco
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
48, 3 days before his 49th birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Scorpio ♏ - the Scorpion - people born October 24 through November 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Lead vocalist, guitarist, keyboardist for the industrial metal band Static-X. Died from overuse of prescription drugs and alcohol, per the coroner in 2015.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 13,619 famous people, 1,727 rappers.
Copyright © 2003-2018 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved