Guess Who This Is

People from South Bend, Indiana, USA:

More Birth Place Choices

Chad Everett

Real/Birth Name:
Raymon Lee Cramton
Also Known As:
Chas Everett
Chad York
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
76
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Gemini ♊ - the Twins - people born May 22 through June 21
Birth Place:

Relationships:

husband of
Shelby Grant, until her earlier death.
Older than Shelby Grant by less than 1 year.

Brief Facts:

Role of Dr. Joe Gannon in the TV show Medical Center, on CBS from 1969 to 1976. Movies Airplane II: The Sequel, Mulholland Dr., The Singing Nun Hollywood Walk of Fame: A star at 6922 Hollywood Boulevard for contributions to the television industry; ceremony: 13 November 1986.
See the page at Hollywood Walk of Fame for more information.

Dean Norris

Real/Birth Name:
Dean Joseph Norris
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Age today:
55
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aries ♈ - the Ram - people born March 21 through April 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

TV series Breaking Bad, Under the Dome, Tremors. Movies The Firm, Secret in Their Eyes, Small Time, Little Miss Sunshine, Terminator 2: Judgment Day, Total Recall

Janice E. Voss

Real/Birth Name:
Janice Elaine Ford
Also Known As:
Janice .Voss
Gender:
Female
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
55
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Libra ♎ - the Scales - people born September 24 through October 23
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

NASA shuttle astronaut and engineer. Shuttle missions STS-57 (1993), STS-63 (1995), STS-83 (1997), STS-94 (1997) and STS-99 (2000) as a mission specialist. Participated in the first Shuttle rendezvous with the Mir space station on STS-63. Flew around the station, but did not actually dock.

Les Horvath

Real/Birth Name:
Leslie Horvath
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
74, 33 days after his birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Libra ♎ - the Scales - people born September 24 through October 23
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Heisman Trophy 1944, team Ohio State University, as quarterback/halfback. Teams Los Angeles Rams, Cleveland Browns. College Football Hall of Fame 1969. Parma Senior High School Athletics Hall of Fame 2007. Ohio State Men's Varsity "O" Hall of Fame 1977.

Michael Warren

Real/Birth Name:
Lloyd Michael Warren
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Age today:
72
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Pisces ♓ - the Fish - people born February 20 through March 20
Birth Place:

Relationships:

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Basketball team UCLA with Kareem Abdul-Jabbar. TV shows Hill Street Blues, Lincoln Heights, Soul Food, City of Angels. Movies Species III, Invasion, Cleopatra Jones. Pac-12 Men's Basketball Hall of Honor 2009.

Skylar Diggins

Real/Birth Name:
Skylar Kierra Diggins
Also Known As:
Skylar Kierra Diggins-Smith
Gender:
Female
Birth Date:
Age today:
28
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Leo ♌ - the Lion - people born July 23 through August 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Point guard. Team Notre Dame University. Pro teams Tulsa Shock, Dallas Wings. Team USA Women's National Team. TV series Wild 'n Out. Swimsuit model for magazine Sports Illustrated. Naismith Prep Player of the Year 2009. Nancy Lieberman Award 2012. Nancy Lieberman Award 2013. Dawn Staley Award 2013.

Sneaky Pete Kleinow

Real/Birth Name:
Peter E. Kleinow
Also Known As:
Sneaky Pete
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
72
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Leo ♌ - the Lion - people born July 23 through August 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Co-founded group The Flying Burrito Brothers. Group The Byrds. Played with Frank Zappa, etc. Steel Guitar Hall of Fame. International Guitar Hall of Fame. Rock and Roll Hall of Fame 1991 as a member of The Byrds.
The Vocal Group Hall of Fame 2006 as a member of The Byrds.

Vivica A. Fox

Real/Birth Name:
Vivica Anjanetta Fox
Also Known As:
Vivica Fox
Nickname(s):
Angie
Gender:
Female
Birth Date:
Age today:
54
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Leo ♌ - the Lion - people born July 23 through August 21
Birth Place:

Relationships:

Brief Facts:

Movies Independence Day: Resurgence, Batman & Robin, Independence Day, Booty Call, Juwanna Mann, Kill Bill: Vol. 1. International Civil Rights Walk of Fame 2006.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 13,558 famous people, 1,712 rappers.
Copyright © 2003-2018 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved