Guess Who This Is

People from Stamford, Connecticut, USA:

More Birth Place Choices

Andy Robustelli

Real/Birth Name:
Andrew Richard Robustelli
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
85
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Sagittarius ♐ - the Archer or Centaur - people born November 23 through December 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Defensive end. Teams Arnold College, Los Angeles Rams, New York Giants. Bert Bell Award 1962. National Italian American Sports Hall of Fame. Pro Football Hall of Fame 1971. New York Giants Ring of Honor 2010. Walter Camp Man of the Year 1988.

Christopher Lloyd

Real/Birth Name:
Christopher Allen Lloyd
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Age today:
80
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Libra ♎ - the Scales - people born September 24 through October 23
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Movies Going in Style, Back to the Future, Back to the Future Part II, Back to the Future Part III, Who Framed Roger Rabbit, A Million Ways to Die in the West, Things to Do in Denver When You're Dead, The Addams Family, Star Trek III: The Search for Spock. TV series Taxi

Grant Tinker

Real/Birth Name:
Grant Almerin Tinker
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
90
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Capricorn ♑ - the Sea-Goat - people born December 23 through January 20
Birth Place:

Relationships:

father of
ex-husband of
Older than Mary Tyler Moore by 10 years.

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

NBC chairman 81-86. Founded MTM Enterprises with Mary Tyler Moore. Television Academy Hall of Fame 2004. Broadcasting & Cable Hall of Fame 2004. Television Hall of Fame 1997.

Harry Harrison

Real/Birth Name:
Henry Maxwell Dempsey
Also Known As:
Harry Max Harrison
Leslie Charteris
Wade Kaempfert
Philip St. John
Felix Boyd
Hank Dempsey
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
87
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Pisces ♓ - the Fish - people born February 20 through March 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Science fiction author. Did not know his birth name until age 30, at which point he changed his name to Harry Max Harrison in court. Book Make Room! Make Room! the basis for movie Soylent Green. Books Deathworld, The Stainless Steel Rat, Wheelworld. Science Fiction and Fantasy Hall of Fame 2004.

Joe Lieberman

Real/Birth Name:
Joseph Isadore Lieberman
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Age today:
77
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Pisces ♓ - the Fish - people born February 20 through March 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Senator from Connecticut from 1989 to 2013. Candidate for vice president 2000 with Al Gore

Willy DeVille

Real/Birth Name:
William Borsay
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
58, 21 days before his 59th birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Virgo ♍ - the Virgin - people born August 22 through September 23
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Changed his name legally in 1974. Song Storybook Love, the theme for movie Princess Bride. Band Mink Deville. He made use of many genres of music, including Cajun.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 13,762 famous people, 1,731 rappers.
Copyright © 2003-2019 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved