Guess Who This Is
Famous People:
Relationships, Real Names, Movies, Bands, Rappers, Ancestry, ...

People from Texarkana, Texas, USA:

More Birth Place Choices

Eddie Mathews

Real/Birth Name:
Edwin Lee Mathews
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
69
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Libra ♎ - the Scales - people born September 24 through October 23
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Third baseman. Teams Boston/Milwaukee/Atlanta Braves, Houston Astros, Detroit Tigers. Braves Hall of Fame 1999. Milwaukee Brewers Walk of Fame 2007. National Baseball Hall of Fame 1978. Texas Sports Hall of Fame. Wisconsin Athletic Hall of Fame 1976.

Ross Perot

Real/Birth Name:
Henry Ray Perot
Also Known As:
H. Ross Perot
Henry Ross Perot
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
89, 12 days after his birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Cancer ♋ - the Crab - people born June 22 through July 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Founder of Electronic Data Systems. Philanthropist. Founded the Reform Party. Candidate for president 1992 and 1996. In his teens, changed his middle name to Ross.

Scott Joplin

Real/Birth Name:
Scott Joplin
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
48
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Sagittarius ♐ - the Archer or Centaur - people born November 23 through December 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Composer of popular ragtime songs The Entertainer, Maple Leaf Rag, Peacherine Rag, Bethena, Magnetic Rag. Opera Treemonisha. Died of syphilis. Big Band and Jazz Hall of Fame 1987. Missouri Wall of Fame. Hall of Famous Missourians 1992. Songwriters Hall of Fame 1970.
St. Louis Walk of Fame:
A star at 6510 Delmar Boulevard.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 13,877 famous people, 1,739 rappers. #GuessWhoThisIs
Copyright © 2003-2019 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved