People from Worcester, Massachusetts, USA:

More Birth Place Choices

Abbie Hoffman
activist, writer, suicide

Real/Birth Name:
Abbot Howard Hoffman
Also Known As:
Free
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
52
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Sagittarius ♐ - the Archer or Centaur - people born November 23 through December 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Anarchist and revolutionary. War protestor. Co-founded the group Youth International Party AKA "Yippies". Suicide by swallowing 150 phenobarbital tablets and liquor.

Alicia Witt
actor, singer, composer, musician, producer, director, model

Real/Birth Name:
Alicia Roanne Witt
Also Known As:
Alicia Roanne Witt
Gender:
Female
Birth Date:
Age today:
45
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Leo ♌ - the Lion - people born July 23 through August 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Movies Dune, The Upside of Anger, Two Weeks Notice, 88 Minutes, Mr. Holland's Opus, Urban Legend, Christmas on Honeysuckle Lane. TV series Cybill, Friday Night Lights, Law & Order: Criminal Intent.

Arthur Kennedy
actor, western, Broadway, Tony Award

Real/Birth Name:
John Arthur Kennedy
Nickname(s):
Johnny
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
75
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aquarius ♒ - the Water-Carrier - people born January 21 through February 19
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Broadway play Death of a Salesman, won a Tony Award. Movies Fantastic Voyage, Peyton Place, Devotion, Champion, Lawrence of Arabia.

Halls of Fame, Awards, etc.

Hollywood Walk of Fame A star at 6681 Hollywood Boulevard for contributions to the motion picture industry
Hollywood Walk of Fame A star at 1620 Vine Street for contributions to the television industry

Cazwell
rapper

Real/Birth Name:
Luke Caswell
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Age today:
41
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Cancer ♋ - the Crab - people born June 22 through July 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Songs All Over Your Face, I Seen Beyonce at Burger King. Openly gay rapper.

Dorothy Bridges
relative, actor

Real/Birth Name:
Dorothy Louise Simpson
Also Known As:
Dorothy Dean
Dorothy Simpson
Dorothy Dean Bridges
Dorothy Louise Bridges
Gender:
Female
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
93
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Virgo ♍ - the Virgin - people born August 22 through September 23
Birth Place:

Relationships:

mother of
grandmother of
mother of
grandmother of
wife of
Lloyd Bridges, until his earlier death.
Younger than Lloyd Bridges by 2 years.

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Met Lloyd Bridges when they were students at UCLA. Married 60 years (till his death). Movies Finders Keepers, See You in the Morning.

Eddie Mekka
actor, dancer, singer, soap, Broadway, Tony Award

Real/Birth Name:
Edward Rudolph Mekjian
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Age today:
68
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Gemini ♊ - the Twins - people born May 22 through June 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

TV series Laverne & Shirley, Guiding Light. Nominated for 1975 Tony Award as Best Actor (Musical) for play The Lieutenant.

Lewis Stone
actor, military

Real/Birth Name:
Lewis Shepard Stone
Also Known As:
Lewis S. Stone
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
73
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Scorpio ♏ - the Scorpion - people born October 24 through November 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Silent Movies Scaramouche (1923), The Prisoner of Zenda (1922). Movies Scaramouche (1952), The Prisoner of Zenda (1952). A number of 'Andy Hardy' movies.

Halls of Fame, Awards, etc.

Hollywood Walk of Fame A star at 6526 Hollywood Boulevard for contributions to the motion picture industry

Mark Fidrych
baseball, accident

Real/Birth Name:
Mark Steven Fidrych
Nickname(s):
The Bird
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
54
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Leo ♌ - the Lion - people born July 23 through August 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Pitcher for AL team Detroit Tigers from 1976 through 1980. AL Rookie of the Year 1976. All Star team 2 years. Died on his farm when a dump truck he was working on fell on him.

Halls of Fame, Awards, etc.

Robert Benchley
actor, writer, radio, producer, Broadway

Real/Birth Name:
Robert Charles Benchley
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
56
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Virgo ♍ - the Virgin - people born August 22 through September 23
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Broadway revue Music Box Revue. Movie Foreign Correspondent.

Halls of Fame, Awards, etc.

Hollywood Walk of Fame A star at 1724 Vine Street for contributions to the motion picture industry

Robert Goddard
educator, scientist, inventor

Real/Birth Name:
Robert Hutchings Goddard
Also Known As:
Robert H. Goddard
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
62
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Libra ♎ - the Scales - people born September 24 through October 23
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Invented the liquid-fueled rocket.

Halls of Fame, Awards, etc.

Taz DiGregorio
musician, country, accident, vehicle crash

Real/Birth Name:
William Joel DiGregorio
Also Known As:
Joel "Taz" DiGregorio
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
67
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Capricorn ♑ - the Sea-Goat - people born December 23 through January 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Keyboardist. Band The Charlie Daniels Band over 40 years. Co-composer of song The Devil Went Down in Georgia. Died in a single-car crash.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of famous people and brief data about them.
NO cookies, NO login, NO advertisements
Copyright © 2003-2020 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved