Guess Who This Is

3 Persons in the Health Care Hall of Fame:

Clara Barton

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Clarissa Harlowe Barton
Also Known As:
Clarissa Harlow Barton
Clarissa Harlowe Barton
Nickname(s):
Angel of the Battlefield
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
90
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Capricorn - the Sea-Goat - people born December 23 through January 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Both middle names are cited. Founded American Red Cross.
National Women's Hall of Fame 1973.
Health Care Hall of Fame 1993.
New Jersey Hall of Fame 2008.

Edward Kennedy

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Edward Moore Kennedy
Also Known As:
Senator Edward M. Kennedy
Nickname(s):
Ted
Teddy
the Lion of the Senate
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
75
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Pisces - the Fish - people born February 20 through March 20
Birth Place:

Relationships:

uncle of
younger brother of
Younger than Eunice Kennedy Shriver by 10 years.
younger brother of
Younger than Jean Kennedy Smith by 4 years.
younger brother of
Younger than John Kennedy by 14 years.
uncle of
great uncle of
younger brother of
Younger than Joseph Kennedy Jr. by 16 years.
son of
uncle of
great uncle of
uncle of
uncle of
younger brother of
Younger than Patricia Kennedy Lawford by 7 years.
great uncle of
younger brother of
Younger than Robert Kennedy by 6 years.
son of
great uncle of
younger brother of
Younger than Rosemary Kennedy by 13 years.
husband of
Victoria Kennedy, until he died.
Older than Victoria Kennedy by 22 years.

Ancestors:

Brief Facts:

Involved in death of
Mary Jo Kopechne
when a car he was driving went off a bridge in 1969 at Chappaquiddick Island. Known as a leader in the Democratic party, strong believer in civil rights, education, and health insurance. Senator from Massachusetts beginning November 1962 until his death.
Health Care Hall of Fame 2010.
Presidential Medal of Freedom 2009.
Profile in Courage Award 2009.

Michael DeBakey

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Michel Dabaghi
Also Known As:
Michael Ellis DeBakey
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
99
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Virgo - the Virgin - people born August 22 through September 23
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Innovator of heart surgery procedures. Invented the "roller pump." Lebanese immigrant parents, changed name to Anglicize it. National Medal of Science.
Presidential Medal of Freedom 1969.
Health Care Hall of Fame 1996.
Congressional Gold Medal 2007.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 12,187 famous people, 1,613 rappers.
Copyright © 2003-2017 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved