Guess Who This Is

12 Persons in the Pac-12 Men's Basketball Hall of Honor:

Web Site:
Years Active:
Established in 2002, one honoree is selected by each member institution in the conference annual

A.C. Green

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
A.C. Green Jr.
Nickname(s):
Iron Man
Birth Date:
Age today:
53
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Libra - the Scales - people born September 24 through October 23
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Initials only, no names, like his father. Height 6' 9". Power forward.
Teams:Played in 1192 consecutive games.
Pac-12 Men's Basketball Hall of Honor 2012.
Oregon Sports Hall of Fame 2003.

Bill Sharman

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
William Walton Sharman
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
87
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Gemini - the Twins - people born May 22 through June 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Teams:As coach teams:Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame 1975.
Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame 2004.
National Collegiate Basketball Hall of Fame 2006.
Pac-12 Men's Basketball Hall of Honor 2002.

Fat Lever

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Lafayette Lever
Birth Date:
Age today:
56
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Leo - the Lion - people born July 23 through August 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Teams:Pac-12 Men's Basketball Hall of Honor 2004.
Arizona Sports Hall of Fame 2013.

Gail Goodrich

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Gail Charles Goodrich Jr.
Nickname(s):
The Stump
Stumpy
Birth Date:
Age today:
74, 31 days after his birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Taurus - the Bull - people born April 21 through May 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Team:Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame.
Pac-12 Men's Basketball Hall of Honor 2005.
UCLA Athletics Hall of Fame 1984.
National Collegiate Basketball Hall of Fame 2006.

Gary Payton

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Gary Payton
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Astronaut. Missions: .
Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame 2013.
Pac-12 Men's Basketball Hall of Honor 2002.

George Yardley

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
George Harry Yardley III
Nickname(s):
Yardbird
Bird
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
75
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Scorpio - the Scorpion - people born October 24 through November 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Forward/Guard.
Teams:Bay Area Sports Hall of Fame 1997.
Michigan Sports Hall of Fame 2001.
National Collegiate Basketball Hall of Fame 2006.
Orange County Sports Hall of Fame 1981.
Pac-12 Men's Basketball Hall of Honor 2007.
Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame 1996.

Jamaal Wilkes

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Jackson Keith Wilkes
Also Known As:
Jamaal Abdul-Lateef
Birth Date:
Age today:
64, 23 days after his birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Taurus - the Bull - people born April 21 through May 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

6' 6". Converted to Islam and legally changed his name to Jamaal Abdul-Lateef in 1975, but continued to use his birth surname only for purposes of public recognition.
Teams:Boys and Girls Clubs Alumni Hall of Fame.
Pac-12 Men's Basketball Hall of Honor 2007.
UCLA Athletics Hall of Fame 1984.
Academic All-America Hall of Fame 1990.
National Collegiate Basketball Hall of Fame 2016.
Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame 2012.

Kareem Abdul-Jabbar

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Ferdinand Lewis Alcindor Jr.
Also Known As:
Lew Alcindor
Kareem Abdul-Jabaar
Birth Date:
Age today:
70
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aries - the Ram - people born March 21 through April 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Center for teams:Movie:Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame.
Pac-12 Men's Basketball Hall of Honor 2003.
UCLA Athletics Hall of Fame 1984.
National Collegiate Basketball Hall of Fame 2006.
National Black Sports and Entertainment Hall of Fame 2003.
Presidential Medal of Freedom 2016.

Lute Olson

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Robert Luther Olson
Birth Date:
Age today:
82
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Virgo - the Virgin - people born August 22 through September 23
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Basketball coach at teams:Inducted to the Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame 2002.
Pac-12 Men's Basketball Hall of Honor 2009.
National Collegiate Basketball Hall of Fame 2006.

Michael Warren

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Lloyd Michael Warren
Birth Date:
Age today:
71
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Pisces - the Fish - people born February 20 through March 20
Birth Place:

Relationships:

father of

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Basketball team:with:TV shows:Movies:Pac-12 Men's Basketball Hall of Honor 2009.

Walt Hazzard

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Walter Raphael Hazzard Jr,
Also Known As:
Mahdi Abdul-Rahman
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
69
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aries - the Ram - people born March 21 through April 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

College days and later coach at team:Pro teams:Converted to Islam but used his birth name professionally.
Olympic Gold Medal 1964.
Pac-12 Men's Basketball Hall of Honor 2004.
UCLA Athletics Hall of Fame 1984.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 12,191 famous people, 1,613 rappers.
Copyright © 2003-2017 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved