Guess Who This Is

6 Persons in the San Diego Padres Hall of Fame:

Years Active:
founded 1999

Buzzie Bavasi

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Emil Joseph Bavasi
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
93
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Sagittarius - the Archer or Centaur - people born November 23 through December 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

General manager of the teams:from 1951 to 1968.
San Diego Hall of Champions 2007.
San Diego Padres Hall of Fame 2001.
Breitbard Hall of Fame 2007.
Hollywood Walk of Fame:
A star at 6807 Hollywood Boulevard for involvement with team Los Angeles Dodgers; ceremony: 20 June 2008.

Dave Winfield

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
David Mark Winfield
Birth Date:
Age today:
65
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Libra - the Scales - people born September 24 through October 23
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Right fielder.
Teams:California Sports Hall of Fame 2008.
National Baseball Hall of Fame 2001.
San Diego Padres Hall of Fame 2000.
National College Baseball Hall of Fame 2006.
Breitbard Hall of Fame 1998.
Roberto Clemente Award 1994.
Branch Rickey Award 1992.
Babe Ruth Award 1992.

Jerry Coleman

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Gerald Francis Coleman
Nickname(s):
The Colonel
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
89
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Virgo - the Virgin - people born August 22 through September 23
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Second baseman.
Team:TV show:Babe Ruth Award 1950.
Bay Area Sports Hall of Fame 2007.
Ford C Frick Award 2005.
National Radio Hall of Fame 2007.
San Diego Padres Hall of Fame 2001.

Randy Jones

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Randall Leo Jones
Nickname(s):
Junkman
Birth Date:
Age today:
67
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Capricorn - the Sea-Goat - people born December 23 through January 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Pitcher.
Teams:San Diego Padres Hall of Fame 1999.
Cy Young Award 1976.
Orange County Sports Hall of Fame 1985.
Breitbard Hall of Fame 1996.

Ray Kroc

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Raymond Albert Kroc
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
81
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Libra - the Scales - people born September 24 through October 23
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Station:music director. Took over McDonald's Corporation and grew it to huge size.
Owner of baseball team:San Diego Padres Hall of Fame 1999.

Tony Gwynn

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Anthony Keith Gwynn
Also Known As:
Anthony Keith Gwynn Sr.
Nickname(s):
Mr. Padre
Captain Video
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
54
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Taurus - the Bull - people born April 21 through May 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Righ field.
Team:National Baseball Hall of Fame 2007.
San Diego Padres Hall of Fame 2002.
Breitbard Hall of Fame 2002.
Roberto Clemente Award 1999.
Branch Rickey Award 1995.
Lou Gehrig Memorial Award 1998.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 12,259 famous people, 1,614 rappers.
Copyright © 2003-2017 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved