Guess Who This Is

Persons added/modified in the last 10 days

Gregg Allman

Gender:
Male (changed from) Female
Real/Birth Name:
Gregory Lenoir Allman
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
69
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Sagittarius - the Archer or Centaur - people born November 23 through December 22
Birth Place:

Relationships:

ex-husband of
Younger than Cher by 1 year.
younger brother of
Younger than Duane Allman by 1 year.

Brief Facts:

Founded band:Album:Guitar Center RockWalk 1987.
Georgia Music Hall of Fame 2006.
Georgia Music Hall of Fame 1998 as a member of The Allman Brothers Band.
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame 1995 as a member of The Allman Brothers Band.

Roger Moore

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Roger George Moore
Also Known As:
Sir Roger Moore
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
89
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Libra - the Scales - people born September 24 through October 23
Birth Place:

Relationships:

father of
ex-husband of
Younger than Dorothy Squires by 12 years.

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Role as:in movies:Role as:- title role in TV show:and movies:Knighted 2003.
London Avenue of Stars.
Hollywood Walk of Fame:
A star at 7007 Hollywood Boulevard for contributions to the motion picture industry; ceremony: 11 October 2007.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 12,191 famous people, 1,613 rappers.
Copyright © 2003-2017 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved