Guess Who This Is

People, Died on January 25 (10 found)

Mary Tyler Moore

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Mary Tyler Moore
Also Known As:
Mary Moore
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
80, 27 days after her birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Capricorn - the Sea-Goat - people born December 23 through January 20
Birth Place:

Relationships:

ex-wife of
Younger than Grant Tinker by 10 years.

Brief Facts:

Founded MTM Enterprises with:TV series:Television Academy Hall of Fame 1994.
Broadcasting & Cable Hall of Fame 1994.
Television Hall of Fame 1986.
Movie: Hollywood Walk of Fame:
A star at 7021 Hollywood Boulevard for contributions to the television industry; ceremony: 8 September 1992.

Mike Minor

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Michael Fedderson
Also Known As:
Michael Minor
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
75
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Sagittarius - the Archer or Centaur - people born November 23 through December 22
Birth Place:

Relationships:

son of

Ancestors:

Brief Facts:

TV series:

Chemical Ali

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Ali Hassan al-Majid
Nickname(s):
The Butcher of Kurdistan
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
68
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Sagittarius - the Archer or Centaur - people born November 23 through December 22
Birth Place:

Relationships:

first cousin of

Brief Facts:

Convicted of being a war criminal. Occupation governor of Kuwait. Gassed more than 5,000 Kurds in 1988. Executed by hanging.

Ava Gardner

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Ava Lavinia Gardner
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
67, 32 days after her birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Capricorn - the Sea-Goat - people born December 23 through January 20
Birth Place:

Relationships:

ex-wife of
Younger than Artie Shaw by 12 years.
ex-wife of
Younger than Frank Sinatra by 7 years.
ex-wife of
Younger than Mickey Rooney by 2 years.

Brief Facts:

Movies: Hollywood Walk of Fame:
A star at 1560 Vine Street for contributions to the motion picture industry.

Colleen Moore

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Kathleen Morrison
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
87
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Leo - the Lion - people born July 23 through August 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Silent and talkie films.
Movied: Hollywood Walk of Fame:
A star at 1549 Vine Street for contributions to the motion picture industry.

Chris Kenner

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Chris Kenner
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
46, 31 days after his birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Capricorn - the Sea-Goat - people born December 23 through January 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Songs:

Irene Castle

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Irene Foote
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
75
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aries - the Ram - people born March 21 through April 20
Birth Place:

Relationships:

wife of
Vernon Castle, until his earlier death.
Younger than Vernon Castle by 5 years.

Brief Facts:

Husband/wife dance team.
Subject of movie:costume designer for it.
Silent film actor.

Cactus Jack Call

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Jack Wesley Call
Nickname(s):
Cactus Jack
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
Less than 1
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Libra - the Scales - people born September 24 through October 23
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Kansas City area radio local disc jockey, killed in a car accident.
After they had been in Kansas City for a benefit performance for his family:and others died in a plane crash returning.

Al Capone

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Alphonse Gabriel Capone
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
48, 8 days after his birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Capricorn - the Sea-Goat - people born December 23 through January 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Famous American gangster.

Grand Duke Konstantin Nikolayevich of Russia

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Константи́н Никола́евич Рома́нов
Konstantin Nikolayevich Romanov
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
64
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Virgo - the Virgin - people born August 22 through September 23
Birth Place:

Relationships:

grandfather of
great great grandfather of
father of
great great great great grandfather of
great great great grandfather of
great great great grandfather of
great great great great grandfather of
son of
great grandfather of
great great great grandfather of
grandfather of
great great grandfather of
great great grandfather of
great great grandfather of
great great great great grandfather of
great great great grandfather of
great grandfather of
great great great grandfather of
great great grandfather of
great great great grandfather of
great great great great grandfather of
great great great grandfather of
great great grandfather of
great great great great grandfather of
great great great grandfather of

Ancestors:

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

An admiral of the Russian fleet and reformed the Russian Navy. Viceroy of Poland.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 12,631 famous people, 1,625 rappers.
Copyright © 2003-2017 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved