Guess Who This Is

People, Died on March 19 (11 found)

Jimmy Breslin

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
James Earl Breslin
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
86
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Libra - the Scales - people born September 24 through October 23
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Books The Gang That Couldn't Shoot Straight, The Church That Christ Forgot. Won the Pulitzer Prize for Commentary in 1986. Irish American Baseball Hall of Fame 2012.

Harry Reems

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Herbert Streicher
Also Known As:
Harry Reams
Harry Reemes
Bruce Gilchrist
Charles Lamont
Tim Long
Ned Reems
Dan Stryker
Herb Streecher
Herbert Streicher
Herb Streicher
Herb Stryker
Bob Walters
Nickname(s):
Herb
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
65
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Virgo - the Virgin - people born August 22 through September 23
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Pornographic film Deep Trhroat

Paul Scofield

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
David Paul Scofield
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
86
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aquarius - the Water-Carrier - people born January 21 through February 19
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Movies A Man for All Seasons, King Lear, Henry V, Quiz Show. Companion of Honour in the 2001 New Year Honours List.

Arthur C. Clarke

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Arthur Charles Clarke
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
90
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Sagittarius - the Archer or Centaur - people born November 23 through December 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Science fiction author. Books Childhood's End, Rendezvous with Rama, Movies based on books 2001: A Space Odyssey, 2010. Known for formulating the Three Laws of Robotics, and for suggesting communication satellites in geosynchronous orbit in a memo in 1945. Received a CBE in 1989 and was knighted in 2000. Science Fiction and Fantasy Hall of Fame 1997. International Space Hall of Fame.

John DeLorean

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
John Zachary DeLorean
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
80
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Capricorn - the Sea-Goat - people born December 23 through January 20
Birth Place:

Relationships:

ex-husband of
Older than Kelly Harmon by 23 years.

Brief Facts:

Credited with inventing the first "muscle car," a Pontiac GTO. Created the DeLorean DMC-12, the time machine in movie Back to the Future

Randy Rhoads

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Randall William Rhoads
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
25
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Sagittarius - the Archer or Centaur - people born November 23 through December 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Guitarist. Co-founder of band Quiet Riot. Played with Ozzy Osbourne. Died in a private plane crash in Florida when the pilot buzzed too close to the tour bus and clipped it. Guitar Center RockWalk 2004. International Guitar Hall of Fame.

Tampa Red

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Hudson Woodbridge
Also Known As:
Hudson Whitaker
Nickname(s):
The Guitar Wizard
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
77
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Capricorn - the Sea-Goat - people born December 23 through January 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Blues guitarist. Took his aunt and grandmother's surname after his parents died when he was a child. Songs It Hurts Me Too, Anna Lou Blues, It's Tight Like That, The Bluebird Beat, Turpentine Blues. Blues Hall of Fame 1981. International Guitar Hall of Fame.

Al Hodge

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Albert Hodge
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
66, 29 days before his 67th birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aries - the Ram - people born March 21 through April 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Voice of the title role The Green Hornet in radio show The Green Hornet. Voice of Captain Video on TV.

Anne Klein

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Hannah Golofski
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
50
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Leo - the Lion - people born July 23 through August 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

With her husband, founded Junior Sophisticates, a clothing company for young American women.

Wheeler Oakman

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Vivian Eichelberger
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
59, 26 days after his birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Pisces - the Fish - people born February 20 through March 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Silent films and talkies. Western, sci-fi, crime stories.

Winthrop Rutherfurd

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Winthrop Rutherfurd
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
82
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aquarius - the Water-Carrier - people born January 21 through February 19

Relationships:

husband of
Lucy Mercer, until he died.
Older than Lucy Mercer by 29 years.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 13,388 famous people, 1,677 rappers.
Copyright © 2003-2018 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved