Guess Who This Is

People, Died on April 12 (12 found)

Charlie Murphy

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Charles Quinton Murphy
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
57
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Cancer - the Crab - people born June 22 through July 22
Birth Place:

Relationships:

older brother of
Older than Eddie Murphy by 1 year.
step-brother of

Brief Facts:

TV series:Movie:

David Gest

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
David Alan Gest
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
62, 29 days before his 63rd birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Taurus - the Bull - people born April 21 through May 21
Birth Place:

Relationships:

ex-husband of
Younger than Liza Minnelli by 7 years.

Brief Facts:

On the TV shows:

Anne Jackson

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Anna June Jackson
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
89
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Virgo - the Virgin - people born August 22 through September 23
Birth Place:

Relationships:

wife of
Eli Wallach, until his earlier death.
Younger than Eli Wallach by 10 years.

Brief Facts:

Broadway plays:Movies:Play:

Frosty Westering

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Forrest Westering
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
85
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Sagittarius - the Archer or Centaur - people born November 23 through December 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Head coach at teams:College Football Hall of Fame 2005.
State of Washington Sports Hall of Fame 2007.

Marilyn Chambers

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Marilyn Ann Briggs
Also Known As:
Evelyn Lang
Marilyn Briggs
Marilyn Taylor
Nickname(s):
99 and 44
100% pure girl
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
56, 10 days before her 57th birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Taurus - the Bull - people born April 21 through May 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Adult movie:and others.
Bit part in movie:Horror movie:Candidate for US vice president in 2004 on the Personal Choice Party ticket. Model for Ivory Soap.
Song:

Christopher Pettiet

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Christopher Lee Pettiet
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
24
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aquarius - the Water-Carrier - people born January 21 through February 19
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

TV series:Movie:Died of an accidental drug overdose.

Boxcar Willie

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Lecil Travis Martin
Also Known As:
Marty Martin
Nickname(s):
King of the Hobos
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
67
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Virgo - the Virgin - people born August 22 through September 23
Birth Place:

Relationships:

first cousin of

Brief Facts:

Grand Ole Opry.
Movies:22 years in the US Air Force.
First cousin to:Missouri Walk of Fame 2014.

Paul Ford

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Paul Ford Weaver
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
74
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Scorpio - the Scorpion - people born October 24 through November 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Movies:

Josephine Baker

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Frida Josephine McDonald
Also Known As:
Joséphine Carson Baker
Nickname(s):
Black Venus
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
68
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Gemini - the Twins - people born May 22 through June 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

In revue:Took French citizenship.
Burlesque Hall of Fame.
Missouri Wall of Fame.
Hall of Famous Missourians 1995.
St. Louis Walk of Fame:
A star at 6501 Delmar Boulevard.

Franklin D. Roosevelt

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Franklin Delano Roosevelt
Also Known As:
FDR
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
63
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aquarius - the Water-Carrier - people born January 21 through February 19
Birth Place:

Relationships:

husband of
Eleanor Roosevelt, until he died.
Older than Eleanor Roosevelt by 2 years.
father of

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Governor of New York. President during the Great Depression and World War II. Elected 4 terms. Had polio - confined to a wheelchair.
Mistress:was present when he died at Warm Springs, Georgia.
Polio Hall of Fame.
National Radio Hall of Fame 2007.

Clara Barton

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Clarissa Harlowe Barton
Also Known As:
Clarissa Harlow Barton
Clarissa Harlowe Barton
Nickname(s):
Angel of the Battlefield
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
90
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Capricorn - the Sea-Goat - people born December 23 through January 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Both middle names are cited. Founded American Red Cross.
National Women's Hall of Fame 1973.
Health Care Hall of Fame 1993.
New Jersey Hall of Fame 2008.

Boss Tweed

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
William Magear Tweed
Also Known As:
William M. Tweed
William Marcy Tweed (name not correct)
Nickname(s):
Boss
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
55, 9 days after his birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aries - the Ram - people born March 21 through April 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

US Representative from New York 1853-1855. A member of the New York State Senate from 1868 to 1873. Convicted of corruption. Escaped jail, recaptured in Spain. Died in jail.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 12,187 famous people, 1,613 rappers.
Copyright © 2003-2017 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved