Guess Who This Is

People, Died on May 27 (8 found)

Gregg Allman

Gender:
Male (changed from) Female
Real/Birth Name:
Gregory Lenoir Allman
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
69
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Sagittarius - the Archer or Centaur - people born November 23 through December 22
Birth Place:

Relationships:

ex-husband of
Younger than Cher by 1 year.
younger brother of
Younger than Duane Allman by 1 year.

Brief Facts:

Founded band:Album:Guitar Center RockWalk 1987.
Georgia Music Hall of Fame 2006.
Georgia Music Hall of Fame 1998 as a member of The Allman Brothers Band.
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame 1995 as a member of The Allman Brothers Band.

Jeff Conaway

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Jeffrey Charles William Michael Conaway
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
60
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Libra - the Scales - people born September 24 through October 23
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Movies:TV shows:

Tega

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Ortega Devon Henderson
Death Date:

Brief Facts:

Group:Shot May 16 in Wellston, Missouri, died days later of wounds.
2008, sentenced to a year?s probation for felony unlawful use of a weapon.

Ed Yost

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Paul Edward Yost
Also Known As:
Paul Yost
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
87, 34 days before his 88th birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Cancer - the Crab - people born June 22 through July 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Invented the modern hot-air balloon, using a propane heater. First person in the United States Ballooning Hall of Fame 2004.

Paul Gleason

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Paul Xavier Gleason
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
67, 23 days after his birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Taurus - the Bull - people born April 21 through May 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Minor league baseball, 2 seasons.
Movies:TV series:

Chips Rafferty

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
John William Pilbean Goffage
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
62
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aries - the Ram - people born March 21 through April 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Tall Australian.
Movies:

Jeffrey Hunter

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Henry Herman McKinnies Jr.
Also Known As:
Jeff Hunter
Nickname(s):
Hank
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
42
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Sagittarius - the Archer or Centaur - people born November 23 through December 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Movies: Hollywood Walk of Fame:
A star at 6918 Hollywood Boulevard for contributions to the television industry.

Bobby Guy

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
William Robert Guy
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
47, 1 day before his 48th birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Gemini - the Twins - people born May 22 through June 21
Birth Place:

Relationships:

husband of
Rose Marie, until he died.
Older than Rose Marie by 7 years.

Brief Facts:

Trumpeter.
With NBC and TV show:with Johnny Carson.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 12,715 famous people, 1,627 rappers.
Copyright © 2003-2018 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved