Guess Who This Is

People, Died on July 20 (6 found)

Chester Bennington

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Chester Charles Bennington
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
41
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Pisces - the Fish - people born February 20 through March 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Vocalist for bands:Suicide by hanging.

Tammy Faye Bakker

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Tamara Faye LaValley
Also Known As:
Tammy Bakker
Tammy Faye Bakker Messner
Tammy Faye Messner
Tammy Faye
Tammy Faye LaValley
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
65
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Pisces - the Fish - people born February 20 through March 20
Birth Place:

Relationships:

ex-wife of
Younger than Jim Bakker by 2 years.

Brief Facts:

Name Bakker is pronounce "Baker." TV shows:Known for heavy eye makeup.
With:founded group:

Carol Grace

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Carol Doree
Also Known As:
Carol Marcus
Carol Matthau
Carol Marcus Saroyan
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
78
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Virgo - the Virgin - people born August 22 through September 23
Birth Place:

Relationships:

wife of
Walter Matthau, until his earlier death.
Younger than Walter Matthau by 3 years.
ex-wife of
Younger than William Saroyan by 16 years.

Brief Facts:

Took the name (Marcus) of her step-father at age 8.
Broadway play:Movie:Books:

Vince Foster

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Vincent Walker Foster Jr.
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
48
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Capricorn - the Sea-Goat - people born December 23 through January 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Law partner of:and deputy counsel in the administration of president:Depressed over life in politics, he shot himself to death.
Despite 3 official inquiries agreeing on his cause of death, conspiracy theorists doubt the suicide.

Bruce Lee

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Lee Jun Fan
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
32
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Sagittarius - the Archer or Centaur - people born November 23 through December 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Martial arts movies.
California Hall of Fame 2015.
Hollywood Walk of Fame:
A star at 6933 Hollywood Boulevard for contributions to the motion picture industry; ceremony: 28 April 1993.

Guglielmo Marconi

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Guglielmo Giovanni Maria Marconi
Also Known As:
Guglielmo Marconi, 1st Marquis of Marconi
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
63
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Taurus - the Bull - people born April 21 through May 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Credited as the inventor of radio, then called wireless telegraphy. Nobel Prize in Physics 1909.
Broadcasting & Cable Hall of Fame.
NAB Broadcasting Hall of Fame 1978.
National Broadcasters Hall of Fame 1977.
National Radio Hall of Fame 1988.
New Jersey Hall of Fame 2009.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 12,407 famous people, 1,619 rappers.
Copyright © 2003-2017 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved