Guess Who This Is

People, Died on July 26 (11 found)

June Foray

Real/Birth Name:
June Lucille Forer
Nickname(s):
The Cartoon Queen
Gender:
Female
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
99
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Virgo ♍ - the Virgin - people born August 22 through September 23
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Height 4′ 11″. Voice actor in many cartoons, role of Rocky the Squirrel, Rocket J. Squirrel on TV show Rocky and His Friends Hollywood Walk of Fame: A star at 7080 Hollywood Boulevard for contributions to the television industry; ceremony: 7 July 2000.
See the page at Hollywood Walk of Fame for more information.

Miss Cleo

Real/Birth Name:
Youree Dell Harris
Gender:
Female
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
53, 17 days before her 54th birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Leo ♌ - the Lion - people born July 23 through August 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Role as the Jamaican psychic Miss Cleo on television commercials.

Bobbi Kristina Brown

Real/Birth Name:
Bobbi Kristina Brown
Nickname(s):
Krissy
Gender:
Female
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
22
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Pisces ♓ - the Fish - people born February 20 through March 20
Birth Place:

Relationships:

daughter of
granddaughter of
first cousin once removed of
first cousin once removed of
niece of
granddaughter of
grand niece of
daughter of

Ancestors:

Brief Facts:

Died after 5 months in a coma following her discovery face down in a bathtub on 15 January 2015. Sole heiress of her mother's estate.

JJ Cale

Real/Birth Name:
John Weldon Cale
Also Known As:
Johnny Cale}J.J. Cale
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
74
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Sagittarius ♐ - the Archer or Centaur - people born November 23 through December 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Song Crazy Mama. Songs composed for others.

Merce Cunningham

Real/Birth Name:
Mercier Philip Cunningham
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
90
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aries ♈ - the Ram - people born March 21 through April 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Merce rhymes with "purse." Famed choreographer, founder of the Merce Cunningham Dance Company. Longtime partner of John Cage. Kennedy Center Honors 1985. Many other awards and honors. National Museum of Dance and Hall of Fame 1993. National Medal of Arts 1990.

George W. Romney

Real/Birth Name:
George Wilcken Romney
Also Known As:
George Romney
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
88, 18 days after his birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Cancer ♋ - the Crab - people born June 22 through July 22
Birth Place:

Relationships:

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Born in a Mormon colony in Mexico to US citizen parents. Fled to US as a child. Attended several colleges, but graduated from none. Chairman and president of American Motors Corporation from 1954 to 1962. Elected 43rd Governor of Michigan from 1963 to 1969. Established the first Michigan state income tax. Was a candidate for the Republican nomination for president of the United States in 1968 against Nixon. The US Secretary of Housing and Urban Development from 1969 to 1973. Advocate for public service. Automotive Hall of Fame 1995.

Matthew Ridgway

Real/Birth Name:
Matthew Bunker Ridgway
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
98
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Pisces ♓ - the Fish - people born February 20 through March 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

US Army General. Supreme Allied Commander, Europe for NATO. Directed the Korean War effort for the UN. Chief of Staff of the United States Army. Presidential Medal of Freedom 1986. Congressional Gold Medal 1990.

Mary Wells

Real/Birth Name:
Mary Esther Wells
Nickname(s):
the Queen of Motown
Gender:
Female
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
49
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Taurus ♉ - the Bull - people born April 21 through May 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Song My Guy. Rhythm & Blues Hall of Fame 2017.

Cedric Gibbons

Real/Birth Name:
Austin Cedric Gibbons
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
67
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aries ♈ - the Ram - people born March 21 through April 20
Birth Place:

Relationships:

ex-husband of
Older than Dolores del Rio by 12 years.

Brief Facts:

Movies The Wizard of Oz, Singin' in the Rain, The Philadelphia Story, An American in Paris. Art director for 1500 M-G-M films. He designed the Oscar statuette, winning the Oscar 11 of the 37 times he was nominated for it.

Evita Peron

Real/Birth Name:
Eva María Duarte
Also Known As:
Eva María Duarte de Peron
Eva Peron
Evita Peron
Gender:
Female
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
33
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Taurus ♉ - the Bull - people born April 21 through May 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

First Lady of Argentina.

Papa Charlie McCoy

Real/Birth Name:
Charles McCoy
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
41
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Gemini ♊ - the Twins - people born May 22 through June 21
Birth Place:

Relationships:

younger brother of
Younger than Kansas Joe McCoy by 4 years.

Brief Facts:

Delta blues.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 13,549 famous people, 1,712 rappers.
Copyright © 2003-2018 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved