Guess Who This Is

People, Died on September 4 (12 found)

Joan Rivers

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Joan Alexandra Molinsky
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
81
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Gemini - the Twins - people born May 22 through June 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Movies:Voice actor in multiple animated films and shows.
Hollywood Walk of Fame:
A star at 7000 Hollywood Boulevard for contributions to the television industry; ceremony: 26 July 1989.

Lee Roy Selmon

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Lee Roy Selmon
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
56
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Libra - the Scales - people born September 24 through October 23
Birth Place:

Relationships:

younger brother of
Younger than Dewey Selmon by less than 1 year.

Brief Facts:

Defensive lineman.
Team:Tampa Bay Buccaneers Ring of Honor 2009.
College Football Hall of Fame 1988.
Florida Sports Hall of Fame 1989.
Orange Bowl Hall of Fame 1983.
Pro Football Hall of Fame 1995.
Oklahoma Sports Hall of Fame.
Outland Trophy 1975.
Rotary Lombardi Award 1975.
Oklahoma Hall of Fame 2009.
Academic All-America Hall of Fame 1994.
Knute Rockne Memorial Trophy 1975.
Associated Press NFL Defensive Player of the Year Award 1979.

Paul Conrad

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Paul Francis Conrad
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
86
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Cancer - the Crab - people born June 22 through July 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Political editorial cartoons in newspapers:Sculpture:made of chains in Santa Monica, California.
Pulitzer Prize for cartoons, 1964, 1971 and 1984.

Steve Irwin

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Stephen Robert Irwin
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
44
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Pisces - the Fish - people born February 20 through March 20
Birth Place:

Relationships:

father of
husband of
Terri Irwin, until he died.
Older than Terri Irwin by 2 years.

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Died while diving at sea when a stingray barb stabbed him in the heart. Owner of Australia Zoo.
Host of TV series documentary:Advocator of environmental concerns.

Cougnut

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Ronald Fields
Also Known As:
Cougar Rebel
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
33
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Capricorn - the Sea-Goat - people born December 23 through January 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Died in a car accident.

Carl Butler

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Carl Robert Butler
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
65
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Gemini - the Twins - people born May 22 through June 21
Birth Place:

Relationships:

husband of
Pearl Butler, until her earlier death.
Older than Pearl Butler by less than 1 year.

Brief Facts:

Duo:Song: Grand Ole Opry as a member of Carl Butler and Pearl.

Dottie West

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Dorothy Marie Marsh
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
58
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Libra - the Scales - people born September 24 through October 23

Brief Facts:

Grand Ole Opry.
Sang duets with:Song:as an advertisement for Coca-Cola.
Died of injuries in a car accident.

Irene Dunne

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Irene Marie Dunn
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
91
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Sagittarius - the Archer or Centaur - people born November 23 through December 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Movies:Movie musical:Kennedy Center Honors 1985.
International Best-Dressed List Hall of Fame 1958.
Hollywood Walk of Fame:
A star at 6440 Hollywood Boulevard for contributions to the motion picture industry.

Hank Greenberg

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Hyman Greenberg
Also Known As:
Henry Benjamin Greenberg
Nickname(s):
Hammerin' Hank
Hankus Pankus
The Hebrew Hammer
Bruggy
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
75
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Capricorn - the Sea-Goat - people born December 23 through January 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

First baseman.
Teams:Michigan Sports Hall of Fame 1958.
National Baseball Hall of Fame 1956.
Jewish-American Hall of Fame.
International Jewish Sports Hall of Fame 1979.
National Jewish Sports Hall of Fame 1995.

Turkey Stearnes

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Norman Thomas Stearnes
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
78
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Taurus - the Bull - people born April 21 through May 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Negro Leagues team:Prolific home run hitter. Led his league in home runs 6 seasons.
National Baseball Hall of Fame 2000.
Michigan Sports Hall of Fame 2007.

Walter Tetley

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Walter Campbell Tetzlaff
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
60
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Gemini - the Twins - people born May 22 through June 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

On radio program:Many voice actor roles.

Reginald Vanderbilt

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Reginald Claypoole Vanderbilt
Nickname(s):
Reggie
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age:
45 or 46

Relationships:

uncle of
brother of
Younger than Alfred Gwynne Vanderbilt by 2 or 3 years.
grandfather of
grandfather of
first cousin of
great grandson of
son of
nephew of
brother of
Younger than Gertrude Whitney by 4 or 5 years.
brother of
husband of
father of
first cousin of
grandson of
first cousin once removed of
grandson of
nephew of
first cousin of
first cousin once removed of

Ancestors:

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Built estate "Sandy Point Farm", Newport, RI.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 12,540 famous people, 1,619 rappers.
Copyright © 2003-2017 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved