Guess Who This Is

People, Died on October 26 (9 found)

Sam Sarpong

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Samuel Osei Sarpong Jr.
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
39
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Sagittarius - the Archer or Centaur - people born November 23 through December 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Model for Hilfiger.
Host of TV series:on channel:Movies:Suicide by jumping off a bridge in Pasadena, California.

Tony Hillerman

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Anthony Grove Hillerman
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
83
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Gemini - the Twins - people born May 22 through June 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Served in World War II. Taught journalism. Wrote mystery novels about Navajo Tribal Police.
Book and movie:Oklahoma Hall of Fame 1997.

Hoyt Axton

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Hoyt Wayne Axton
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
61
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aries - the Ram - people born March 21 through April 20
Birth Place:

Relationships:

son of

Ancestors:

Brief Facts:

Wrote song:for band:Song:Song:for group:Movies:Oklahoma Music Hall of Fame 2007.
Santa Clarita Walk of Western Stars 1991.

William S. Paley

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
William S. Paley
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
89, 28 days after his birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Libra - the Scales - people born September 24 through October 23
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

At age 12, Paley added a middle initial to his name. The "S." has no meaning. The CEO who built Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS) to amajor influence.
Broadcasting & Cable Hall of Fame.
NAB Broadcasting Hall of Fame 1977.
Junior Achievement U.S. Business Hall of Fame 1984.
National Broadcasters Hall of Fame 1977.
National Radio Hall of Fame 1988.
Television Hall of Fame 1984.

Alma Cogan

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Alma Angela Cohen
Nickname(s):
the girl with laughter in her voice
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
34
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Taurus - the Bull - people born April 21 through May 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

UK singer.

Belle Montrose

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Isabelle Donohue
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
78
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Taurus - the Bull - people born April 21 through May 21
Birth Place:

Relationships:

mother of

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Vaudeville.
Movie:

Hattie McDaniel

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Hattie McDaniel
Also Known As:
Hattie McDaniels
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
57
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Gemini - the Twins - people born May 22 through June 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Movie:in the role of:The first African-American to win an Academy Award, for Best Supporting Actress.
Black Filmmakers Hall of Fame 1975.
Colorado Women's Hall of Fame 2010.
Hollywood Walk of Fame:
A star at 1719 Vine Street for contributions to the motion picture industry.
A star at 6933 Hollywood Boulevard for contributions to radio.

Princess Beatrice of the United Kingdom

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Beatrice Mary Victoria Feodore
Also Known As:
Princess Henry of Battenberg
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
87
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aries - the Ram - people born March 21 through April 20
Birth Place:

Relationships:

aunt of
great aunt of
grandmother of
great aunt of
great grandmother of
younger sister of
Younger than King Edward VII by 15 years.
aunt of
great aunt of
great aunt of
great aunt of
great aunt of
daughter of
younger sister of
Younger than Prince Arthur, Duke of Connaught and Strathearn by 6 years.
great aunt of
wife of
Prince Henry of Battenberg, until his earlier death.
Older than Prince Henry of Battenberg by 1 year.
great aunt of
younger sister of
Younger than Prince Leopold, Duke of Albany by 4 years.
great aunt of
younger sister of
Younger than Princess Alice of the United Kingdom by 13 years.
aunt of
aunt of
aunt of
great aunt of
aunt of
aunt of
daughter of
mother of
younger sister of
Younger than Victoria, Princess Royal by 16 years.

Ancestors:

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Youngest child of Queen Victoria.

Harry Whitney

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Harry Payne Whitney
Also Known As:
Henry Payne Whitney
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
58
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Taurus - the Bull - people born April 21 through May 21
Birth Place:

Relationships:

son of
husband of
Gertrude Whitney, until he died.
Older than Gertrude Whitney by 2 years.
son of

Ancestors:

Brief Facts:

Thoroughbred horse raising - his horses were winners at Triple Crown races.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 12,252 famous people, 1,614 rappers.
Copyright © 2003-2017 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved