Guess Who This Is

People, Died on November 18 (12 found)

Walt Hazzard

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Walter Raphael Hazzard Jr,
Also Known As:
Mahdi Abdul-Rahman
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
69
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aries - the Ram - people born March 21 through April 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

College days and later coach at team:Pro teams:Converted to Islam but used his birth name professionally.
Olympic Gold Medal 1964.
Pac-12 Men's Basketball Hall of Honor 2004.
UCLA Athletics Hall of Fame 1984.

Jeanne-Claude

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Jeanne-Claude Denat de Guillebon
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
74
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Gemini - the Twins - people born May 22 through June 21
Birth Place:

Relationships:

wife of
Christo, until she died.
The same age as Christo.

Brief Facts:

Worked with her husband on gigantic art works.

Patricia Broderick

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Patricia Biow
Also Known As:
Patricia Biow Broderick
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
78
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Pisces - the Fish - people born February 20 through March 20
Birth Place:

Relationships:

wife of
James Broderick, until his earlier death.
Older than James Broderick by 2 years.
mother of

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Movie:

James Coburn

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
James H. Coburn III
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
74
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Virgo - the Virgin - people born August 22 through September 23
Birth Place:

Relationships:

husband of

Brief Facts:

Movies: Hollywood Walk of Fame:
A star at 7055 Hollywood Boulevard for contributions to the motion picture industry; ceremony: 1 April 1994.

Cab Calloway

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Cabell Calloway III
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
86
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Capricorn - the Sea-Goat - people born December 23 through January 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Big Band and Jazz Hall of Fame 1987.
National Medal of Arts 1993.
National Black Sports and Entertainment Hall of Fame 2004.

Leo Ryan

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Leo Joseph Ryan Jr.
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
53
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Taurus - the Bull - people born April 21 through May 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Congressman from California 11th District 1973-1978. Killed just before the Jonestown massace.
See:Posthumously awarded Congressional Gold Medal 1982.

Jim Jones (Jonestown)

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
James Warren Jones
Also Known As:
Jim Jones
Rev. Jim Jones
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
47
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Taurus - the Bull - people born April 21 through May 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Founded Jonestown, in Guyana, a commune, and a cult called Peoples Temple. Responsible for the mass suicide and murder of over nine hundred people. Committed suicide.

Davey O'Brien

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Robert David O'Brien
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
60
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Cancer - the Crab - people born June 22 through July 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Heisman Trophy 1938, team:as quarterback.
Team:College Football Hall of Fame 1955.
Texas Sports Hall of Fame 1966.
Woodrow Wilson High School Hall of Fame 1969.
Maxwell Award 1938.

Man Ray

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Emmanuel Radnitzky
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
86
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Virgo - the Virgin - people born August 22 through September 23
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

The most important American Dada artist.
International Photography Hall of Fame 1984.

Junior Parker

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Herman Parker Jr.
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
39
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Gemini - the Twins - people born May 22 through June 21
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Band:Song:Mississippi Musicians Hall of Fame.

Joseph Kennedy Sr.

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Joseph Patrick Kennedy Sr.
Also Known As:
Joseph P. Kennedy
Nickname(s):
Joe
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
81
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Virgo - the Virgin - people born August 22 through September 23
Birth Place:

Relationships:

grandfather of
father of
father of
father of
father of
grandfather of
great grandfather of
father of
grandfather of
great grandfather of
grandfather of
grandfather of
father of
great grandfather of
father of
husband of
Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy, until he died.
Younger than Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy by 8 years.
great grandfather of
father of

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

The inaugural Chairman of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Ambassador to the United Kingdom at the start of World War II. Owned Chicago's Merchandise Mart. Made a huge fortune on movie production and liquor distribution. Some report he was anti-Semitic. Supported Senator Joseph McCarthy.

Aleijadinho

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
António Francisco Lisboa
Nickname(s):
O Aleijadinho
The Little Cripple
Death Date:
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Brazilian. Rococo style.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 12,252 famous people, 1,614 rappers.
Copyright © 2003-2017 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved