Aaron Banks
military, writer

Real/Birth Name:
Aaron Banks
Also Known As:
Col. Aaron Banks
Nickname(s):
Founder of the Green Berets
Gender:
Male

Brief Facts:

OSS hero in World War II. Founder of the Special Forces, known as the Green Berets. Died at age 101 in 2004.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of famous people and brief data about them.
NO cookies, NO login, NO advertisements
Copyright © 2003-2021 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved