Abbie Hoffman
activist, writer, suicide

Real/Birth Name:
Abbot Howard Hoffman
Also Known As:
Free
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
52
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Sagittarius ♐ - the Archer or Centaur - people born November 23 through December 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Anarchist and revolutionary. War protestor. Co-founded the group Youth International Party AKA "Yippies". Suicide by swallowing 150 phenobarbital tablets and liquor.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of famous people and brief data about them.
NO cookies, NO login, NO advertisements
Copyright © 2003-2021 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved