Guess Who This Is

Person referred to and related/connected persons.

Carolyn Adams

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Carolyn Elizabeth Adams
Also Known As:
Carolyn Garcia
Nickname(s):
Mountain Girl
Birth Date:
Age today:
72
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Taurus ♉ - the Bull - people born April 21 through May 21
Birth Place:

Relationships:

ex-wife of
Younger than Jerry Garcia by 3 years.

Jerry Garcia

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Jerome John Garcia
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
53, 8 days after his birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Leo ♌ - the Lion - people born July 23 through August 21
Birth Place:

Relationships:

ex-husband of
Older than Carolyn Adams by 3 years.

Brief Facts:

Cofounder of rock group Grateful Dead. Founded bluegrass group Black Mountain Boys and cofounded psychedelic country rock band The New Riders of the Purple Sage. Banjo and guitar. Designed silk neckties and T-shirts. Songwriters Hall of Fame 2015. International Guitar Hall of Fame. Rock and Roll Hall of Fame 1994 as a member of Grateful Dead.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 13,442 famous people, 1,713 rappers.
Copyright © 2003-2018 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved