Charlie Chaplin
actor, business, comedy, director, writer, producer, composer, knighted

Real/Birth Name:
Charles Spencer Chaplin
Also Known As:
Sir Charles Chaplin
Nickname(s):
Charlie
The Little Tramp
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
88
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aries ♈ - the Ram - people born March 21 through April 20
Birth Place:

Relationships:

father of
grandfather of
husband of
Oona O'Niell, until he died.
Older than Oona O'Niell by 36 years.
ex-husband of
Older than Paulette Goddard by 21 years.

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Movies The Kid, Modern Times, The Gold Rush. In the 1975 New Year Honours, appointed a Knight Commander of the Most Excellent Order of the British Empire. Co-founded United Artists.

Halls of Fame, Awards, etc.

Hollywood Walk of Fame A star at 6751 Hollywood Boulevard for contributions to the motion picture industry10 April 1972
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of famous people and brief data about them.
NO cookies, NO login, NO advertisements
Copyright © 2003-2020 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved