Guess Who This Is

Person referred to and related/connected persons.

Charlie Chaplin

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Charles Spencer Chaplin
Also Known As:
Sir Charles Chaplin
Nickname(s):
Charlie
The Little Tramp
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
88
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Aries - the Ram - people born March 21 through April 20
Birth Place:

Relationships:

father of
husband of
Oona Chaplin, until he died.
Older than Oona Chaplin by 36 years.
ex-husband of
Older than Paulette Goddard by 21 years.

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Movies:In the 1975 New Year Honours, appointed a Knight Commander of the Most Excellent Order of the British Empire. Co-founded United Artists.
London Avenue of Stars.
Anaheim / OC Walk of Stars:
A star.
Hollywood Walk of Fame:
A star at 6751 Hollywood Boulevard for contributions to the motion picture industry; ceremony: 10 April 1972.

Geraldine Chaplin

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Geraldine Leigh Chaplin
Birth Date:
Age today:
73
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Leo - the Lion - people born July 23 through August 21

Relationships:

daughter of
granddaughter of
daughter of

Ancestors:

Brief Facts:

Movies:

Oona Chaplin

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Oona O'Niell
Also Known As:
Oona O'Niell
Lady Chaplin
Oona, Lady Chaplin
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
66
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Taurus - the Bull - people born April 21 through May 21
Birth Place:

Relationships:

wife of
Charlie Chaplin, until his earlier death.
Younger than Charlie Chaplin by 36 years.
daughter of
mother of

Ancestors:

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Wanted to be an actor.
Married:when she was 17 and he was 56.
After September 1952, renounced her American citizenship, moved to Switzerland.

Paulette Goddard

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Pauline Marion Goddard Levy
Also Known As:
Pauline Levy
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
79
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Gemini - the Twins - people born May 22 through June 21
Birth Place:

Relationships:

ex-wife of
Younger than Burgess Meredith by 1 year.
ex-wife of
Younger than Charlie Chaplin by 21 years.
wife of
Erich Remarque, until his earlier death.
Younger than Erich Remarque by 11 years.

Brief Facts:

Movies: Hollywood Walk of Fame:
A star at 1652 Vine Street for contributions to the motion picture industry.

Burgess Meredith

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Oliver Burgess Meredith
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
88
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Scorpio - the Scorpion - people born October 24 through November 22
Birth Place:

Relationships:

ex-husband of
Older than Paulette Goddard by 1 year.

Brief Facts:

Theater Hall of Fame.
Hollywood Walk of Fame:
A star at 6904 Hollywood Boulevard for contributions to the motion picture industry; ceremony: 5 November 1987.

Erich Remarque

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Erich Paul Remark
Also Known As:
Erich Maria Remarque
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
72
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Cancer - the Crab - people born June 22 through July 22
Birth Place:

Relationships:

husband of
Paulette Goddard, until he died.
Older than Paulette Goddard by 11 years.

Brief Facts:

Wrote books:Naturalized citizen of the US 1947.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 12,334 famous people, 1,618 rappers.
Copyright © 2003-2017 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved