Guess Who This Is

Harriet Tubman

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Araminta Ross
Also Known As:
Moses
Nickname(s):
Minty
Death Date:

Brief Facts:

Reputed Underground Railroad conductor - helping free slaves. Helped the Union Army as a scout and guide. Active in the women's suffrage movement. Born ca. 1820.
National Women's Hall of Fame 1973.
New Jersey Hall of Fame 2008.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 12,534 famous people, 1,619 rappers.
Copyright © 2003-2017 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved