Guess Who This Is

Jack Johnson

Real/Birth Name:
John Arthur Johnson
Nickname(s):
Galveston Giant
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age:
68 or 69
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

First black heavyweight boxing champion (1908-1915.) Invented an adjustable wrench and other inventions. Served time for Mann Act violation. International Boxing Hall of Fame. Died in a car crash. Utah Sports Hall of Fame 1970. Texas Sports Hall of Fame.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 13,581 famous people, 1,723 rappers.
Copyright © 2003-2018 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved