Guess Who This Is

Person referred to and related/connected persons.

James Keach

Real/Birth Name:
James Keach
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Age today:
70
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Sagittarius ♐ - the Archer or Centaur - people born November 23 through December 22
Birth Place:

Relationships:

ex-husband of
ex-husband of
Older than Jane Seymour by 3 years.
younger brother of
Younger than Stacy Keach by 6 years.

Brief Facts:

Movies Vacation, Waiting for Forever, Walk the Line, Blind Dating

James McCartney

Real/Birth Name:
James Louis McCartney
Also Known As:
Light
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Age today:
40, 22 days before his 41st birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Virgo ♍ - the Virgin - people born August 22 through September 23
Birth Place:

Relationships:

grandson of
son of
grandson of
nephew of
son of
younger brother of
Younger than Stella McCartney by 5 years.

Ancestors:

Brief Facts:

Album Available Light

Jim McCartney

Real/Birth Name:
James McCartney
Nickname(s):
Jim
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
73
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Cancer ♋ - the Crab - people born June 22 through July 22
Birth Place:

Relationships:

grandfather of
husband of
Mary Patricia McCartney, until her earlier death.
Older than Mary Patricia McCartney by 7 years.
father of
father of
grandfather of

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Jazz band Jim Mac Jazz Band

Linda McCartney

Real/Birth Name:
Linda Eastman
Gender:
Female
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
56
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Libra ♎ - the Scales - people born September 24 through October 23
Birth Place:

Relationships:

mother of
wife of
Paul McCartney, until she died.
Older than Paul McCartney by less than 1 year.
mother of

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Died of cancer.

Mary Patricia McCartney

Real/Birth Name:
Mary Patricia Mohin
Gender:
Female
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
47, 32 days after her birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Libra ♎ - the Scales - people born September 24 through October 23
Birth Place:

Relationships:

grandmother of
wife of
Jim McCartney, until she died.
Younger than Jim McCartney by 7 years.
mother of
mother of
grandmother of

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Mother of Paul McCartney. A midwife.

Paul McCartney

Real/Birth Name:
James Paul McCartney
Also Known As:
Sir James Paul McCartney
Nickname(s):
Macca
Sir Paul
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Age today:
76
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Gemini ♊ - the Twins - people born May 22 through June 21
Birth Place:

Relationships:

ex-husband of
Older than Heather Mills by 25 years.
father of
son of
husband of
Linda McCartney, until her death.
Younger than Linda McCartney by less than 1 year.
son of
older brother of
Older than Mike McGear by 1 year.
father of

Ancestors:

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Movies Help, A Hard Day's Night, Yellow Submarine, Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band. After rock group The Beatles he founded group Wings. Album Wings over America. Spent a few days in jail in Japan for marijuana possession. Knighted. Children's book High in the Clouds: An Urban Furry Tale. Order of the Companion of Honour 2017. Rock and Roll Hall of Fame 1999. Kennedy Center Honors 2010. French Legion of Honor 2012. Songwriters Hall of Fame 1987. Library of Congress Gershwin Prize for Popular Song 2010. International Guitar Hall of Fame. Hit Parade Hall of Fame 2007 as a member of The Beatles.
London Avenue of Stars 2007 as a member of The Beatles.
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame 1988 as a member of The Beatles.
The Vocal Group Hall of Fame 2004 as a member of The Beatles.
UK Music Hall of Fame 2004 as a member of The Beatles.
Hollywood Walk of Fame: A star at 1750 Vine Street for contributions to the recording industry; ceremony: 9 February 2012.
See the page at Hollywood Walk of Fame for more information.
Hollywood Walk of Fame: A star at 7080 Hollywood Boulevard as a member of band: The Beatles for contributions to the recording industry.
See the page at Hollywood Walk of Fame for more information.

Stella McCartney

Real/Birth Name:
Stella Nina McCartney
Gender:
Female
Birth Date:
Age today:
46, 23 days before her 47th birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Virgo ♍ - the Virgin - people born August 22 through September 23
Birth Place:

Relationships:

older sister of
Older than James McCartney by 5 years.
granddaughter of
daughter of
granddaughter of
niece of
daughter of

Ancestors:

Brief Facts:

A fashion designer. Animal rights activist, vegetarian. Appointed Officer of the Order of the British Empire (OBE) in the 2013 New Year Honours for services to fashion.

Mike McGear

Real/Birth Name:
Peter Michael McCartney
Also Known As:
Michael McCartney
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Age today:
74
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Capricorn ♑ - the Sea-Goat - people born December 23 through January 20
Birth Place:

Relationships:

uncle of
son of
son of
younger brother of
Younger than Paul McCartney by 1 year.
uncle of

Ancestors:

Brief Facts:

TV series The Scaffold

Heather Mills

Real/Birth Name:
Heather Anne Mills
Also Known As:
Heather McCartney
Heather Mills McCartney
Gender:
Female
Birth Date:
Age today:
50
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Capricorn ♑ - the Sea-Goat - people born December 23 through January 20
Birth Place:

Relationships:

ex-wife of
Younger than Paul McCartney by 25 years.

Brief Facts:

Lost part of a leg after she was hit by a motorcycle. Activist in anti- land mine drives.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 13,487 famous people, 1,711 rappers.
Copyright © 2003-2018 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved