Guess Who This Is
Famous People:
Relationships, Real Names, Movies, Bands, Rappers, Ancestry, …

Person referred to and related/connected persons.

Carolyn Garcia

Real/Birth Name:
Carolyn Elizabeth Adams
Also Known As:
Carolyn Adams
Nickname(s):
Mountain Girl
Gender:
Female
Birth Date:
Age today:
74
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Taurus ♉ - the Bull - people born April 21 through May 21
Birth Place:

Relationships:

ex-wife of
Younger than Jerry Garcia by 3 years.

Brief Facts:

Wrote a book on marijuana cultivation.

Jerry Garcia

Real/Birth Name:
Jerome John Garcia
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
53, 8 days after his birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Leo ♌ - the Lion - people born July 23 through August 21
Birth Place:

Relationships:

ex-husband of
Older than Carolyn Garcia by 3 years.

Brief Facts:

Cofounder of rock group Grateful Dead. Founded bluegrass group Black Mountain Boys and cofounded psychedelic country rock band The New Riders of the Purple Sage. Banjo and guitar. Designed silk neckties and T-shirts.

Halls of Fame, Awards, etc.

Rock and Roll Hall of Fame 1994 as a group member of Grateful Dead.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 0 famous people. #GuessWhoThisIs
Copyright © 2003-2020 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved