Guess Who This Is

Person referred to and related/connected persons.

Dino De Laurentiis

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Agostino De Laurentiis
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
91
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Leo - the Lion - people born July 23 through August 21
Birth Place:

Relationships:

grandfather of
ex-husband of
Older than Silvana Mangano by 10 years.
father of

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Movies King Kong (1976), Serpico, Barbarella, Halloween II, Conan the Barbarian, Hannibal

Giada De Laurentiis

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Giada Pamela De Benedetti
Birth Date:
Age today:
47
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Virgo - the Virgin - people born August 22 through September 23
Birth Place:

Relationships:

granddaughter of
granddaughter of
daughter of

Ancestors:

Brief Facts:

TV programs Today, Giada at Home, Giada's Weekend Getaways. Books Everyday Italian, Everyday Pasta. Spokesmodel for Clairol Natural Instincts hair color products. Culinary Hall of Fame 2012.

Veronica De Laurentiis

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Veronica De Laurentiis
Also Known As:
Veronica De Benedetti
Birth Date:
Age:
68 or 69
Birth Place:

Relationships:

daughter of
mother of
daughter of

Ancestors:

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Movie Waterloo

Jerry Garcia

Gender:
Male
Real/Birth Name:
Jerome John Garcia
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
53, 8 days after his birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Leo - the Lion - people born July 23 through August 21
Birth Place:

Relationships:

ex-husband of
Older than Carolyn Adams by 3 years.

Brief Facts:

Cofounder of rock group Grateful Dead. Founded bluegrass group Black Mountain Boys and cofounded psychedelic country rock band The New Riders of the Purple Sage. Banjo and guitar. Designed silk neckties and T-shirts. Songwriters Hall of Fame 2015. International Guitar Hall of Fame. Rock and Roll Hall of Fame 1994 as a member of Grateful Dead.

Silvana Mangano

Gender:
Female
Real/Birth Name:
Silvana Mangano
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
59
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Taurus - the Bull - people born April 21 through May 21
Birth Place:

Relationships:

ex-wife of
Younger than Dino De Laurentiis by 10 years.
grandmother of
mother of

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Movies Bitter Rice, Dune
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 13,388 famous people, 1,677 rappers.
Copyright © 2003-2018 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved