Guess Who This Is

Maharishi Mahesh Yogi

Real/Birth Name:
Mahesh Prasad Varma
Mahesh Srivastava
Also Known As:
Bal Brahmacharya Mahesh
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
91, 24 days after his birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Capricorn ♑ - the Sea-Goat - people born December 23 through January 20
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Founded and invented transcendental meditation, also called TM.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 13,467 famous people, 1,711 rappers.
Copyright © 2003-2018 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved