Mary Tyler Moore
actor, producer, activist

Real/Birth Name:
Mary Tyler Moore
Also Known As:
Mary Moore
Gender:
Female
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
80, 27 days after her birthday
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Capricorn ♑ - the Sea-Goat - people born December 23 through January 20
Birth Place:

Relationships:

ex-wife of
Younger than Grant Tinker by 10 years.

Brief Facts:

Founded MTM Enterprises with Grant Tinker. TV series The Dick Van Dyke Show, The Mary Tyler Moore Show, Rhoda. Movie Ordinary People.

Halls of Fame, Awards, etc.

Hollywood Walk of Fame A star at 7021 Hollywood Boulevard for contributions to the television industry8 September 1992
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of famous people and brief data about them.
NO cookies, NO login, NO advertisements
Copyright © 2003-2020 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved