Paul McCartney
actor, singer, accused, writer, knighted, painter, poet, activist, kids, bassist, composer

Real/Birth Name:
James Paul McCartney
Also Known As:
Sir James Paul McCartney
Nickname(s):
Macca
Sir Paul
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Age today:
78
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Gemini ♊ - the Twins - people born May 22 through June 21
Birth Place:

Relationships:

ex-husband of
Older than Heather Mills by 25 years.
father of
son of
husband of
Linda McCartney, until her death.
Younger than Linda McCartney by less than 1 year.
son of
older brother of
Older than Mike McGear by 1 year.
father of

Ancestors:

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Movies Help, A Hard Day's Night, Yellow Submarine, Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band. After rock group The Beatles he founded group Wings. Album Wings over America. Songs Yesterday, Michelle, Eleanor Rigby, With a Little Help from My Friends, I Saw Her Standing There, All My Loving. Spent a few days in jail in Japan for marijuana possession. Knighted. Children's book High in the Clouds: An Urban Furry Tale. Order of the Companion of Honour 2017.

Halls of Fame, Awards, etc.

Hit Parade Hall of Fame 2007 as a member of group The Beatles.
London Avenue of Stars 2007 as a member of group The Beatles.
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame 1988 as a member of group The Beatles.
The Vocal Group Hall of Fame 2004 as a member of group The Beatles.
UK Music Hall of Fame 2004 as a member of group The Beatles.
Hollywood Walk of Fame A star at 1750 Vine Street for contributions to the recording industry9 February 2012
Hollywood Walk of Fame A star at 7080 Hollywood Boulevard for contributions to the recording industry as a member of group The Beatles.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of famous people and brief data about them.
NO cookies, NO login, NO advertisements
Copyright © 2003-2020 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved