Peter Hall
director, knighted, Broadway, Tony Award, Founder

Real/Birth Name:
Peter Reginald Frederick Hall
Also Known As:
Sir Peter Hall
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
86
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Scorpio ♏ - the Scorpion - people born October 24 through November 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Founded the Royal Shakespeare Company and built an international reputation in theatre, opera, film and television. Broadway play Amadeus. CBE in 1963 and knighted in 1977 for his services to the theatre.

Halls of Fame, Awards, etc.

GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of famous people. #GuessWhoThisIs
Copyright © 2003-2020 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved
NO cookies, NO login, NO advertisements