Guess Who This Is

Samuel Goldwyn

Real/Birth Name:
Shmuel Gelbfisz
Also Known As:
Samuel Goldfish
Nickname(s):
Sam
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age:
95 or 96
Birth Place:

Relationships:

husband of
Frances Howard, until he died.
Older than Frances Howard by 23 or 24 years.
father of
grandfather of

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Movies Guys and Dolls, The Bishop's Wife, The Secret Life of Walter Mitty. Birth date uncertain. Presidential Medal of Freedom 1971. U.S. Business Hall of Fame 1990. Cecil B DeMille Award 1973. Hollywood Walk of Fame: A star at 1631 Vine Street for contributions to the motion picture industry.
See the page at Hollywood Walk of Fame for more information.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 13,550 famous people, 1,712 rappers.
Copyright © 2003-2018 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved