Guess Who This Is

William F. Buckley

Real/Birth Name:
William Frank Buckley Jr.
Also Known As:
William F. Buckley Jr.
Nickname(s):
Bill
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
82
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Sagittarius ♐ - the Archer or Centaur - people born November 23 through December 22
Birth Place:

Brief Facts:

Founded magazine National Review. Host of TV show Firing Line. Famed for conservative political philosphy. Newspaper column On the Right. Novel Saving the Queen. Presidential Medal of Freedom 1991. Presidential Citizens Medal 1989.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 13,466 famous people, 1,711 rappers.
Copyright © 2003-2018 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved