Guess Who This Is
Famous People:
Relationships, Real Names, Movies, Bands, Rappers, Ancestry, ...

William K. Vanderbilt II

Real/Birth Name:
William Kissam Vanderbilt II
Also Known As:
William K. Vanderbilt Jr.
Nickname(s):
Willie K.
Gender:
Male
Birth Date:
Death Date:
Age at Death:
65
Traditional Zodiac Sign:
Pisces ♓ - the Fish - people born February 20 through March 20
Birth Place:

Relationships:

first cousin once removed of
first cousin of
son of
first cousin twice removed of
first cousin twice removed of
younger brother of
Younger than Consuelo Vanderbilt by 1 year.
great grandson of
nephew of
first cousin once removed of
nephew of
first cousin of
first cousin of
first cousin once removed of
older brother of
Older than Harold Stirling Vanderbilt by 6 years.
grandson of
father of
first cousin of
husband of
grandson of
son of
father of

Ancestors:

Descendants:

Brief Facts:

Built estate "Eagle's Nest". Set record speed for 1 mile - 39 seconds (92mph) in 1904.
GuessWhoThisIs.com has real names of 13,877 famous people, 1,739 rappers. #GuessWhoThisIs
Copyright © 2003-2019 GuessWhoThisIs.com - All Rights Reserved